INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE
2010-2013

International Wrestling League (IWL) is a professional wrestling promotion based in Deportivo Tlalli, in Tlalnepantla, Mexico State.

 

It was founded as Independent Wrestling League on August 13, 2010 by Martín Amaro, with Octavio Rivero as the head booker. In late 2010 Rivero was replaced by Amaro's niece, Ángeles Rubio, under whom IWL started a working agreement with Perros del Mal Producciones. Rubio would leave the promotion for personal reasons in April 2011. He was followed as the head booker by wrestler Fantasma de la Ópera, who started a working relationship with Asistencia Asesoría y Administración (AAA). On May 28, 2011, it was announced that Fantasma de la Ópera would be replaced by Valerie Richter. In a press conference held on June 21, 2011, Richter announced that the company would change its name to International Wrestling League.

 

IWL was the first Mexican wrestling promotion to broadcast a live Internet pay-per-view. The iPPV was called "The Mad Man Takes Over Mexico!" and was aired on July 3, 2011. American hardcore wrestler Mad Man Pondo was the headliner in this show.

 

On July 15, 2011, Richter announced that IWL will incorporate a timekeeper, a ringbell and time limit for the matches, something that is common in the U.S. and Japan, but unheard of in Mexico. On January 4, 2012, Richter announced that she had parted ways with IWL due to creative differences.

 

At this time, the future of the promotion is not known and hence we list it in the defunct section.



August 13, 2010 IWL

Arena Lopez Mateos in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Two Out Of Three Falls: Space Warrior defeats Hormiga Atomica

Tag Team Two Out Of Three Falls: Kilvan & Yoruba defeat Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II

Six Man Tag Team Two Out Of Three Falls: Chucho el Roto, Iron Love & Robin Maravilla defeat Cerebro Maligno, Herejia & Tormento [2:1]

Six Man Tag Team Two Out Of Three Falls: Rocky Santana, Sadico & Yakuza defeat Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett)

IWL World Title Tournament First Round: Heddi Karaoui defeats Ryan Taylor Histeria & Psicosis defeat Los Hermanos Dinamita Jr. (El Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 Jr.) by DQ

IWL World Title Tournament First Round: Chuck Palumbo defeats Charly Manson

 

August 13, 2010 IWL TV

Arena Lopez Mateos in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
IWL World Title Tournament First Round: Chuck Palumbo defeats Charly Manson

Six Man Tag Team Two Out Of Three Falls: Rocky Santana, Sadico & Yakuza defeat Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett)

IWL Tag Team Title Tournament First Round: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr. & Fantasma de la Opera) defeat Heddi Karaoui & Naruto

 

August 19, 2010 IWL

Arena Lopez Mateos in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Two Out Of Three Falls: Ronny Ventura defeats Angel de la Noche

Tag Team Two Out Of Three Falls: La Banda Panda (Panda Kid, Panda Lee & Super Panda) defeat Los Tortuguillos Ninjas (Donatello , Leonardo & Miguel Angel)

IWL Women's Title Tournament Quarter Final: Medussa defeats La Fugitiva

IWL Women's Title Tournament Quarter Final: Tiffany defeats Vaneli

IWL Tag Team Title Tournament First Round: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr. & Fantasma de la Opera) defeat Heddi Karaoui & Naruto

IWL Continental Title Tournament First Round Six Way: X-Fly defeats Bestia 666 and Chucho el Roto and Epitafio and Leon Rojo and Sepulturero

IWL World Title Tournament First Round: Scot Summers defeats Halloween

IWL World Title Tournament First Round: Damian 666 defeats Val Venis

 

August 26, 2010 IWL

Arena Lopez Mateos in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Tormento defeats Ronny Ventura

Fantasma de la Opera defeats Naruto

IWL Continental Title Tournament First Round Six Way: Sadico defeats Angel O Demonio and Daga and Eterno and Low Rider and Obett

IWL Women's Title Tournament Quarter Final: Sara Del Rey defeats Annie Social

IWL Tag Team Title Tournament First Round: Los Compadres (Chucho el Roto & Iron Love) defeat Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II)

IWL World Title Tournament First Round: Villano III defeats Scorpio Jr

IWL World Title Tournament First Round: Blue Demon Jr. defeats El Generico

September 4, 2010 IWL

Arena Lopez Mateos in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Super Panda defeats Spider Boy

Daga defeats Eterno

Fantasma de la Opera & Mike Segura defeat Freelance & Naruto

IWL Continental Title Tournament First Round Six Way: Charly Manson and Super Crazy defeat Pesadilla and Radge and Rey Krimen and Robin Maravilla

IWL Tag Team Title Tournament First Round: Los Perros del Mal (Bestia 666 & X-Fly) defeat Los Compadres Extremos (Aeroboy & Violento Jack)

IWL Women's Title Tournament Quarter Final: Lizzy Valentine defeats Nikk

IWL World Title Tournament First Round: Colt Cabana defeats Adam Pearce

IWL World Title Tournament First Round: El Canek defeats El Alebrije (w/Cuije)

 

September 25, 2010 IWL

Deportivo Tlalli in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Dinastia & Tormento defeat El Lobo & Ojo Diabolico Jr

IWL Women's Title Tournament Semi Final: Tiffany defeats Medussa

IWL Internet Title 12 Man Tables, Ladders And Chairs Match (vakant): Daga defeats Aeroboy and Black Fire and Eterno and Fantasma de la Opera and Freelance and Lobo Metalico and Low Rider and Mike Segura and Naruto and Veneno and Violento Jack - TITLE CHANGE !!!

IWL Tag Team Title Tournament First Round: Histeria & Psicosis defeat Pesadilla & Radge

IWL Continental Title Tournament First Round: Super Crazy defeats Charly Manson

IWL World Title Tournament Quarter Final: Damian 666 defeats Villano III

IWL World Title Tournament Quarter Final: El Canek defeats Heddi Karaoui

 

October 16, 2010 IWL

Deportivo Tlalli in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Golden & Lover Dragon defeat Extreme Cat & Sol de Oriente

Daga & Freelance defeat Eterno & Fantasma de la Opera

IWL Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Four Way Elimination: Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) defeat Heddi Karaoui & Naruto and Los Compadres Extremos (Aeroboy & Violento Jack) and Pesadilla & Radge

IWL Continental Title Tournament First Round Six Way Elimination: Marco Corleone defeats El Alebrije (w/Cuije) and El Oriental and Lizmark Jr. and Monsther and Super Nova

IWL World Title Tournament Quarter Final Two On One Handicap: Blue Demon Jr. defeats Halloween & Super Crazy

 

October 31, 2010 IWL Halloween Cage Nightmare

Gimnasio Pablo Colin in Cuautitlan Izcalli, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Vale Tudo Steel Cage: Heddi Karaoui vs. Solar - Draw

IWL Tag Team Title Tournament Semi Final Steel Cage: Los Perros del Mal (Bestia 666 & X-Fly) defeat La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr. & Fantasma de la Opera)

IWL Continental Title Tournament First Round Five Way Steel Cage: Juventud Guerrera defeats Black Abyss and Scorpio Jr. and Trauma I and Trauma II

Six Man Tag Team Steel Cage: Damian 666, Lizmark Jr. & Super Crazy defeat Marco Corleone, Super Nova & Toxico by DQ

11 Man Mask Vs. Hair Steel Cage: Aeroboy and Black Fire and Daga and Dinamic Black and El Hijo de Fishman and El Hijo del Medico Asesino and Eterno and Naruto and Pesadilla and Radge defeat Cerebro Negro

 

November 27, 2010 IWL
Feria del Santa Cecilia Acatitlan de Parque del Zotoluco in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko

Los Payasos del Terror (Payaso del Terror I & Payaso del Terror II) defeat Perico & Radioactivo

Golden, Ultimo Vampiro & X-Dragon defeat Condor , Ojo Diabolico Jr. & Sol de Oriente

Copa Santa Cecilia Acatitlan Eight Way: Low Rider defeats Bestia 666 and Chucho el Roto and Eterno and Iron Love and Ninja de Fuego and Pesadilla and X-Fly

IWL Internet Title: Daga (c) defeats Naruto

IWL Trios Title: Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett) (c) defeat Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Opera & Radge

El Gran Markus Jr. defeats Ojo Diabolico Jr.

LA Par-K & Lizmark Jr. defeat Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666 & Halloween)

 

December 25, 2010 IWL Regalo de Navidad 2010
Centro de Convenciones de Tlalnepantla in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko

Black Condor, Imposible & Smoky defeat Sol de Oriente, Star Fly & Super Insecto

Los Payasos Diabolicos (Carrona , Miedo & Terror) & Talisman Jr. defeat Ninja de Fuego, Principe Celestial, Tony Cirio & Tony Cirio Jr.

Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett) defeat Golden, Ojo Diabolico Jr. & Ultimo Vampiro

Dinamic Black & Turbo defeat Black Thunder & Skayde

El Hijo de Fishman & El Hijo del Medico Asesino defeat Kung Fu Jr. & Radge

Fantasma de la Opera & X-Fly defeat Daga & Eterno

Three Way: Headhunter A defeats Dollar and El Gran Markus Jr

Marco Corleone & Mascara Sagrada defeat El Canek & Lizmark Jr

 

February 5, 2011 PDM/IWL
Centro de Convenciones de Tlalnepantla in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Tony Cirio & Tony Cirio Jr. defeat Los Payasos Fantasticos (Payaso Fantastico I & Payaso Fantastico II)

Lady Afrodita & Lolita defeat Chica Tormenta & Keira

Six Man Tag Team Extreme: Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett) defeat Centinela, Low Rider & Ultimo Vampiro

Fantasma de la Opera, Pesadilla & Radge defeat El Hijo de Fishman, Turbo & Zumbi

IWL Tag Team Title Extreme: Los Perros del Mal (Bestia 666 & X-Fly) (c) defeat Daga & Eterno

El Mesias, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeat Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666, Halloween & Perro Aguayo Jr.) by DQ

 

March 1, 2011 PDM/IWL
Polideportivo de la Universidad Carlos Martinez Balmori in Pachuca, Hidalgo, Mexiko

Tribal defeats Angel Extremo

Carta Brava Jr. & Dinamic Black defeat Epidemia & Low Rider

IWL Trios Title: Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett) (c) defeat Fantasma de la Opera, Pesadilla & Radge

Three Way: Chica Tormenta defeats Lady Afrodita and Lolita

Los Perros del Mal (Bestia 666 & X-Fly) defeat Tony Rivera & Zumbi

Street Fight: La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666 & Halloween) - No Contest

La Sociedad (LA Par-K & Perro Aguayo Jr.) defeat El Mesias & La Parka by DQ

 

March 20, 2011 PDM/IWL

Deportivo Tlalli in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Lady Afrodita & Lolita defeat Chica Tormenta & Kamilion

El Hijo de Fishman & El Hijo del Medico Asesino defeat Andros de Plata & Kung Fu Jr

IWL Internet Title #1 Contendership Eight Way: Low Rider defeats Aeroboy and Angel Extremo and Black Fire and Centinela and Cerebro Negro and Fantasma de la Opera and Tribal

Tony Rivera & Zumbi defeat Pesadilla & Radge

Mexican National Heavyweight Title: X-Fly (w/Low Rider) (c) defeats Super Crazy

Los Perros del Mal (Bestia 666, Damian 666, Halloween & Perro Aguayo Jr.) defeat El Mesias & The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown)

 

April 1, 2011 IWL

Arena Actopan in Actopan, Hidalgo, Mexiko
Mini Mr. Aguila & Talisman Jr. defeat Celestial & Cosmico

Drastik Boy, Konami & Low Rider defeat Ek Balam, Pesadilla & Radge

Black Fire, Fantasma de la Opera & Violento Jack defeat Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett)

IWL Tag Team Title: Los Perros del Mal (Bestia 666 & X-Fly) (c) defeat Tony Rivera & Zumbi

Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo de LA Par-K & Extreme Tiger defeat Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666, Halloween & Perro Aguayo Jr.)

 

May 14, 2011 IWL

Deportivo Tlalli in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Halcon 2000 & Kebrada defeat Black Condor & Golden

Gatillero & Los Panditas (Pandita I & Pandita II) defeat Los Payasos Diabolicos (Carrona , Miedo & Terror)

Mixed Eight Man Tag Team: Celestial, Centinela, Megan & Miss Gaviota defeat Chica Tormenta, La Diva Salvaje, Leon Rojo & Talisman Jr.

Torneo Cibernetico: Pesadilla defeats Chico Che and Dinamic Black and Eterno and Freelance and Judas el Traidor and Obett and Radge and Tribal

Ten Man Mask Vs. Hair Steel Cage: Angel O Demonio and Cerebro Negro and El Hijo de Fishman and El Hijo del Medico Asesino and Hijo de Pirata Morgan and Kung Fu Jr. and Ninja de Fuego and Tony Rivera and Zumbi defeat Fantasma de la Opera

Chessman, Extreme Tiger & Silver Cain defeat La Roca, Lizmark Jr. & Pirata Morgan

 

May 28, 2011 IWL

Deportivo Tlalli in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Mixed Eight Man Tag Team Two Out Of Three Falls: Celestial, Chica Tormenta, Miss Gaviota & Tony Rivera defeat Daga, La Diva Salvaje, La Vaquerita & Mini Mr. Aguila

Tag Team Two Out Of Three Falls: Pachuli Band Jr. & Quimico Jr. defeat Halcon 2000 & Ztizan

Tag Team Two Out Of Three Falls: La Fundacion Magnifica (Judas el Traidor & Magnifico) defeat Golden & Sol de Oriente

Battle Royal: Mike Segura defeats Angel Extremo and Epidemia and Heavy Boy and Miedo and Naruto and Ninja de Fuego and Perico and Shaitan and Terror

IWL Trios Title Four Way: Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett) (c) defeat La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro & Eterno) and Los Dark Sons (Centinela, Ojo Diabolico Jr. & Ultimo Vampiro) and Los Oficiales (911, AK47 & Fierro)

Six Man Tag Team Two Out Of Three Falls: El Mesias, Extreme Tiger & Zumbi defeat Fantasma de la Opera, Joe Lider & Ultimo Gladiador [2:1]

 

July 3, 2011 IWL The Mad Man Takes Over Mexico

Deportivo Tlalli in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Dark Six Man Tag Team: Jorge Kebrada, Mercurio XD & Yago defeat Andy Boy, Dragosth & Golden

Veneno defeats Emo Xtreme

Accion Total Maxima (Cerebro Maligno, Epitafio, Fantasma de la Opera & Sepulturero) (w/Trolly) defeat Amenaza Infernal, Epidemia, Ninja de Fuego & Quimico Jr.

Daga defeats Heavy Boy

IWL Internet Title #1 Contendership Three Way: Mike Segura defeats Naruto and Pesadilla

Cerebro Negro, Cyborg & Peligro defeat Freelance, Hammer & Tribal

Brazilian Shoot Fight: Heddi Karaoui defeats Jorge Macias [Runde 3]

Fantasma de la Opera, Mad Man Pondo & Zumbido defeat Angel O Demonio, Super Crazy & Tony Rivera

 

July 31, 2011 IWL Extreme Reinforcements

Deportivo Tlalli in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Dark: Matanza 68 defeats Gringo Loco (5:53)

Tag Team Scramble Gauntlet: Big Mama & Juan el Ranchero defeat Black Heart & Hammer and Cadenero Extreme & Matanza 68 and Centinela & Ninja de Fuego and Guerrero Arlequin & Molusco Jr. (16:57)

Freelance, Naruto & Turbo defeat Kansuke, Samuray del Sol & Tribal (16:59).

Super Libre: Tony Rivera vs. Zumbido - No Contest (11:32)

Eight Man Tag Team Elimination: Accion Total Maxima (Cerebro Maligno, Cerebro Negro, Epitafio & Sepulturero) (w/Trolly) defeat Team IWL (El Hijo de Fishman, El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Epidemia & Kung Fu Jr.) (22:12)... IWL International Junior Heavyweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Mike Segura - Double Pin (26:22)

Craig Classic & El Oriental defeat Heddi Karaoui & Super Crazy (15:32)

Balls Mahoney, Fantasma de la Opera, Low Rider & Mad Man Pondo defeat Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo, Obett & Perico) (18:54)

 

August 12, 2011 IWL

La Plaza de Toros de Huamantla in Huamantla, Tlaxcala, Mexiko
Freelance, Mike Segura & Turbo defeat Ojo Diabolico Jr., Sepulturero & The Black

Big Mama, Faby Apache & Sherry defeat Dr. Mascara, Kamilion & Sexy Star

IWL International Junior Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Nine Way Tables, Ladders And Chairs: Dinamic Black defeats Black Fire and Daga and Eterno and Fantasma de la Opera and Flamita and Konami and Low Rider and Peligro

11 Man Mask Vs. Hair Steel Cage: Aero Star and Angel O Demonio and Argos and Dr. X-treme and Drago and Kung Fu Jr. and Ninja de Fuego and Tony Rivera and Zumbi and Zumbido defeat Cerebro Negro

The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeat Electroshock, El Mesias & La Parka by DQ

 

August 14, 2011 IWL

Auditorio Municipal de Tetela de Ocampo in Tetela de Ocampo, Puebla, Mexiko
Los Payasos Diabolicos (Carrona & Miedo) defeat Heavy Boy & Perico

Mixed Eight Man Tag Team: Big Mama, Mascarita Sagrada, Metal Boy & Miss Gaviota defeat Centinela, Kamilion, La Diva Salvaje & Pentagoncito

Three Way: Mike Segura defeats Cerebro Negro and Ninja de Fuego

Coco Amarillo Jr., Coco Blanco & Cocolores defeat Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett)

Mascara Sagrada, Super Crazy & Super Muneco defeat ATM, Pirata Morgan & Scorpio Jr. by DQ

Ten Man Mask Vs. Hair Steel Cage: Daga and El Hijo de Fishman and Konami and Kung Fu Jr. and Peligro and Sepulturero and Tony Rivera and Zumbi and Zumbido defeat Fantasma de la Opera

 

September 3, 2011 IWL

Arena IWL in Tultitlan, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
La Anarquia (Black Heart, Cadenero Punk & Matanza 68) defeat Gringo Loco , Halcon 2000 & Super Panda (13:14)

Battle Royal: Bugambilia defeats Aztlan and Belial and Corcel Infernal and Creyente and Destructor Alfa and Mascara Universal and Miedo and Serpiente Azteca and Talisman Jr. and Terremoto and Terror and Tornado (11:15)

Serval defeats Heavy Boy (10:51)

Mixed Tag Team: Centinela & Ojo Diabolico Jr. defeat Big Mama & Juan el Ranchero (8:53)

Epidemia & Ninja de Fuego defeat Los Fulgores (Fulgor I & Fulgor II) (10:19)

Three Way: Freelance defeats Angelico and Cerebro Negro (7:42)

Heddi Karaoui defeats Naruto (10:51)

Eight Man Tag Team Hardcore: Accion Total Maxima (Cerebro Maligno, Epitafio, Fantasma de la Opera & Sepulturero) (w/Trolly) defeat Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo, Obett & Perico) (16:28)

Three Way: ATM defeats Drunketo and Hammer (11:15)

Tag Team Relevos Increibles: Tony Rivera & Zumbido defeat Daga & Mike Segura (10:48)

Tables Match (Special Referee: Dr. X-treme): Super Crazy defeats Juventud Guerrera (14:08)

 

September 10, 2011 IWL

Arena IWL in Tultitlan, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Juan el Ranchero & Punker defeat Centinela & Ojo Diabolico Jr. by DQ (6:55)

Three Way: Bugambilia vs. Gringo Loco vs. Halcon 2000 - No Contest (6:10)

Three Way Elimination: Black Thunder vs. Serval vs. Turbo - Draw (10:58)

Freelance & Skayde defeat Kansuke & Naruto by DQ (9:56)

Low Rider defeats Samuray del Sol (6:59)

Heavy Boy & Super Panda defeat Cerebro Maligno & Cerebro Negro by DQ (14:36)

Tag Team Relevos Increibles: Daga & Mike Segura vs. Tony Rivera & Zumbido - No Contest (9:51)

Super Libre: Juventud Guerrera defeats Dr. X-treme by DQ (8:48)

Three Way: Big Mama defeats Chica Tormenta and La Vaquerita (12:44)

Heddi Karaoui defeats Epidemia (13:04)

IWL Trios Title: Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett) (w/Perico) (c) defeat Accion Total Maxima (Epitafio, Fantasma de la Opera & Sepulturero) (w/Cerebro Maligno & Trolly) (18:28)

 

September 16, 2011 IWL Pre-Aniversario

Arena IWL in Tultitlan, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Bufon Diabolico, Dark Devin & Super Boy vs. Chupon, Hachi & Robin - Time Limit Draw (5:00)

Tag Team Four Way: Chakal Negro & Misterio Negro defeat ATM & Black Thunder and Centinela & Ojo Diabolico Jr. and La Anarquia (Cadenero & Matanza 68) (15:24)

Corcel Infernal & Destructor Alfa defeat Centinela & Ninja de Fuego (4:26)

Naruto, Skayde & Turbo defeat Epidemia, Freelance & Serval (13:36)

Mike Segura defeats Daga (15:56)

Three Way Elimination: Kansuke defeats Latin Star and Silencio (7:25)

Accion Total Maxima (Cerebro Maligno, Epitafio, Fantasma de la Opera & Sepulturero) defeat Aborto, Arsenal, Chaneke & Okuzono (12:26)

Three Way Elimination: Heddi Karaoui defeats Craig Classic and Sadico (5:47)

Death: Mad Man Pondo defeats Obett (9:28)

Beast The Clown, Doink & Giant Clown defeat Los Payasos Diabolicos (Carrona , Miedo & Terror) (6:16)

La Vaquerita defeats Big Mama

Balls Mahoney & Low Rider defeat Angel O Demonio & Juventud Guerrera (10:38)

 

September 17, 2011

IWL 1. Aniversario Centro de Convenciones de Tlalnepantla in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Principe Infernal & Terremoto defeat Aztlan & Zurdog (10:37)

Centinela & Ojo Diabolico Jr. defeat Chakal Negro & Misterio Negro (10:34)

KBW Universal Heavyweight Title Four Way Elimination: Okuzono (c) defeats Dance Boy and Sadico and Samuray del Sol (7:07)

Mixed Tag Team: Big Mama & Juan el Ranchero defeat Arsenal & Chica Tormenta (7:17)

X-LAW Welterweight Title Four Way Elimination: Serval (c) vs. Aborto (w/Chaneke) vs. Epidemia vs. Tribal - No Contest (17:07)

Three Way Elimination: Electroshock defeats Heddi Karaoui and Ultimo Gladiador (12:16)

IWL International Junior Heavyweight Title Three Way Elimination: Daga (c) defeats Craig Classic and Mike Segura (12:25)

Silencio , Skayde & Turbo defeat Black Thunder, Kansuke & King Metal (9:43)

IWL Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Four Way: Balls Mahoney & Low Rider defeat Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans and Freelance & Tony Rivera and Naruto & Zumbido (w/Scorpio Jr.) (11:22)

Hardcore Rumble: Angel O Demonio defeats Alfred Dino and Big Memo and Cerebro Maligno and Cerebro Negro and Epitafio and Fantasma de la Opera and Heavy Boy and Leon Rojo and Mad Man Pondo and Obett and Perico and Sepulturero (27:43)

The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeat Beast The Clown, Doink & Giant Clown (14:08)

 

September 24, 2011 IWL

Arena IWL in Tultitlan, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Dragon Negro & Gander defeat Aguila Imperial & Ciclon Dorado

Creyente vs. Gringo Loco - No Contest

Cross Fire, El Brazo Jr. & Gringo Loco defeat Corcel Infernal, Creyente & Destructor Alfa

Dance Boy, Freelance & Naruto defeat Misterio, Rey Krimen & Violento

Heddi Karaoui & Tony Rivera defeat Carrona & Epidemia

Latin Star defeats Kansuke

Daga, Juventud Guerrera & Mike Segura defeat Low Rider, Scorpio Jr. & Zumbido

Mixed Tag Team: Big Mama & Juan el Ranchero defeat Centinela & Ojo Diabolico Jr.

12 Man Tag Team: Los Porros (Alfred Dino, Angel O Demonio, Big Memo, Leon Rojo, Obett & Perico) defeat Accion Total Maxima (ATM, Cerebro Maligno, Cerebro Negro, Epitafio, Fantasma de la Opera & Sepulturero)

 

October 14, 2011 IWL Oktoberfest - Tag 1

Arena Queretaro in Santiago de Queretaro, Queretaro, Mexiko
Sangre de Dragon & Super Gallo defeat Maligno & Paramedico (12:22)

Mixed Six Man Tag Team: Benji Maverick, Centinela & Ojo Diabolico Jr. defeat Big Mama, El Abuelito & Juan el Ranchero (9:21)

Three Way: Latin Star defeats Kansuke and Tribal (11:37)

Dance Boy, Genesis & Rex defeat Freelance, Heavy Boy & Mike Segura (10:36)

Fuerza Guerrera, Veneno & Zumbido defeat Accion Total Maxima (Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Opera & Sepulturero) (14:41)

Three On Two Handicap: Gigante Warrior & Low Rider defeat Naruto, Ninja de Fuego & Tony Rivera (9:38)

Juventud Guerrera defeats Daga (14:26)

Super Crazy defeats Joe Lider (13:58)

2 Tuff Tony, Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher defeat Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett) (22:48)

 

October 15, 2011 IWL Oktoberfest - Tag 2

Unidad Deportiva Javier Rojo Gomez in Tulancingo, Hidalgo, Mexiko
Three Way: Rocky Lobo defeats Articus and Lancelot

Mixed Tag Team: Big Mama & El Alfil defeat Centinela & Ojo Diabolico Jr.

Three Way: Latin Star defeats Kansuke and Maravilla Negra

Black Fire, Peligro & Zignus defeat Dragon de Plata, Naruto & Rex

Epidemia, Fuerza Guerrera & Mike Segura defeat Accion Total Maxima (Amo de la Noche, Cerebro Maligno & Cerebro Negro)

Accion Total Maxima (Epitafio, Fantasma de la Opera & Sepulturero) defeat Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett)

American Nightmare (2 Tuff Tony, Gigante Warrior & Mad Man Pondo) defeat Genesis , Konami & Scorpio Jr.

Zumbi & Zumbido defeat Tony Rivera & Tribal

ROH World Title: Davey Richards (c) defeats Daga

Super Crazy defeats Necro Butcher

 

October 16, 2011 IWL Oktoberfest - Tag 3

Auditorio Ejidal de San Francisco Chilpan in Tultitlan, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Mixed Six Man Tag Team: Big Mama, El Abuelito & Juan el Ranchero defeat Benji Maverick, Centinela & Maravilla Negra

Three Way: Latin Star defeats Kansuke and Ojo Diabolico Jr.

Freelance & Turbo defeat Black Thunder & Perico

Epidemia, Peligro & Pesadilla defeat Accion Total Maxima (Cerebro Maligno, Epitafio & Heavy Boy)

Dollar, Fuerza Guerrera & Tony Rivera defeat Scorpio Jr., Veneno & Zumbido

Three On Two Handicap: ATM & Gigante Warrior defeat Naruto, Ninja de Fuego & Tribal

Davey Richards & Juventud Guerrera defeat Mike Segura & Super Crazy

Nine Man Tag Team Three Way Extreme Elimination: Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett) defeat 2 Tuff Tony, Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher and Accion Total Maxima (Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Opera & Sepulturero)

 

October 18, 2011 IWL Oktoberfest - Tag 4

Arena Aficion in Pachuca, Hidalgo, Mexiko
Three Way: Kansuke defeats Latin Star and Maravilla Negra (12:04)

Mixed Tag Team: Ojo Diabolico Jr. & Rex defeat Big Mama & Centinela (9:43)

Arenita, Freelance & Zumbi defeat El Exotico, Epidemia & Naruto (10:22)

Accion Total Maxima (ATM, Cerebro Negro & Sepulturero) defeat Los Porros (Leon Rojo, Obett & Perico) (8:56)

Fuerza Guerrera & Tony Rivera defeat Scorpio Jr. & Zumbido (14:27)

Heddi Karaoui defeats Lobo Metalico (4:42)

2 Tuff Tony, Gigante Warrior & Juventud Guerrera defeat Daga, Mike Segura & Super Crazy (10:36)

Five Way Elimination: Necro Butcher defeats Angel O Demonio and Fantasma de la Opera and Joe Lider and Mad Man Pondo

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 22, 2011 IWL Oktoberfest - Tag 5

Rodeo Santa Fe in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Halcon 2000 & Imposible defeat Ciclon Dorado & Star Fire

Mixed Tag Team: Big Mama & Gringo Loco defeat Bronco & Dance Boy

Conde Bartock, Rey Krimen & Violento defeat Emo Xtreme, Punker & Soldado de la Muerte

13 Man Tag Team Three Way: El Hijo de Climax & Las Estrellas Blancas (El Hijo de Estrella Blanca & Estrella Blanca Jr.) vs. La Anarquia (Black Heart, Cadenero Punk, Lobo Azul & Matanza 68) vs. Los Payasos Diabolicos (Carrona , Miedo & Terror) - No Contest

Accion Total Maxima (Cerebro Maligno, Epitafio & Quimico) defeat Centinela, Kung Fu Jr. & Ninja de Fuego

Carta Brava Jr. & Ojo Diabolico Jr. defeat Black Thunder & Misterio

Copa Aerea Rodeo Santa Fe Nine Way Elimination: Freelance defeats Argenis and Eterno and Kansuke and Latin Star and Perico and Tribal and Turbo and Zumbi

IWL International Junior Heavyweight Title Three Way Elimination Match (vakant): Mike Segura defeats Joe Lider and Low Rider - TITLE CHANGE !!!

IWL International Tag Team Title Match (vakant): Scorpio Jr. & Super Crazy defeat Aero Star & Electroshock - TITLE CHANGE !!!

Hair Vs. Hair: Tony Rivera vs. Zumbido - Double Pin

Six Man Tag Team Losers Advance: Accion Total Maxima (Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Opera & Sepulturero) defeat Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett)

Six Man Tag Team Losers Advance: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeat American Nightmare (2 Tuff Tony, Gigante Warrior & Mad Man Pondo)

Six Man Tag Team Hair Vs. Hair: American Nightmare (2 Tuff Tony, Gigante Warrior & Mad Man Pondo) defeat Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett)

 

November 20, 2011 IWL

Auditorio Ejidal de San Francisco Chilpan in Tultitlan, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Crazy Star & Maravilla Negra defeat Corazon de Leon & Destello Negro (9:16)

Mixed Tag Team: Big Mama & Quimico Jr. defeat Crossfire & Terror (17:28)

IWL International Junior Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Four Way Elimination: Epidemia defeats Freelance and Kansuke and Latin Star (4:47)

Centinela defeats Ojo Diabolico Jr. by DQ (12:34)

Accion Total Maxima (Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Opera & Heavy Boy) defeat Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett) (11:16)

Scorpio Jr. & Super Crazy defeat Joe Lider & Tony Rivera (6:10)

Daga defeats Hammett (19:13)

 

December 25, 2011 IWL Regalo de Navidad 2011
Centro de Convenciones de Tlalnepantla in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Gatillero & Mascara Universal defeat Babel & Corcel Infernal (12:43)

Four On Three Handicap: La Anarquia (Black Heart, Cadenero Punk, Lobo Azul & Matanza 68) defeat Dragon Extreme, Moto Cross & Super Chiva (9:48)

Turbo defeats Black Thunder (11:03)

Los Payasos Diabolicos (Carrona , Miedo & Terror) & Rex defeat Centinela, El Brazo Jr., Quimico Jr. & Tiger (7:16)

Mixed Eight Man Tag Team: Big Mama, Juan el Ranchero, Kung Fu Jr. & May Flowers defeat Black Fury, Carta Brava Jr., La Diva Salvaje & Tarzan Romulo (11:34)

Accion Total Maxima (Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Opera & Sepulturero) vs. Aeroboy, Arana de Plata & Eterno) - Double Count Out (14:22)

Super Crazy, Tony Rivera & Tribal defeat Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett) (13:41)

Four Way Elimination: Daga defeats Mike Segura and Pirata Morgan Jr. and Zumbi (19:19)

El Canek & Pirata Morgan defeat Groon XXX & Mascara Sagrada (13:20)

 

February 2, 2012 DTU Vs. IWL
Centro de Convenciones de Tlalnepantla in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko

Kid Jaguar & Rocky Lobo defeat Jhonky & Radical... Keira & Lily Fighter defeat Alison Evans & Big Mama

Centinela, Guerrero Mixtico Jr. & Quimico Jr. defeat Los Payasos Diabolicos (Carrona , Miedo & Terror)

Six Way: Hacker defeats Dinastia and Extreme Boy and Lancelot and Nino Hamburguesa and Slayer

Tag Team Three Way: Mike Segura & Tony Rivera defeat Dark Dragon & SUGI and Drastik Boy & Flamita

Los Mazisos (Arana de Plata, Ciclope, Eterno & Pequeno Cobra) defeat ATM, Bizarro, Carta Brava Jr. & Sepulturero

Los Porros (Leon Rojo, Obett & Perico) defeat Dement Xtreme, Demoledor & Makabre

XNL World Title Four Way Ladder: Super Crazy (c) defeats Pesadilla and Violento Jack and Xtra Large

Nine Man Tag Team Three Way: Aeroboy, Paranoiko & Super Mega defeat Angel O Demonio, Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera and Extreme Tiger, Joe Lider & Ultimo Gladiador

 

March 10, 2012 IWL/DTU Adrenalina
Centro de Convenciones de Tlalnepantla in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko

Hacker, Kaleth, Lucky Boy & Nino Hamburguesa defeat ATM, Centinela, Jaguar & Quimico Jr

Eolo, Fly Warrior & Polux defeat Elektron, Fly Metalik & Perico

Mixed Six Man Tag Team: Chica Yeye, Keira & Mary Apache defeat Bugambilia del Norte, Dashuri & Lolita

Accion Total Maxima (ATM, Cerebro Negro & Zumbido) defeat Dement Xtreme, Demoledor & Pesadilla

Three Way Elimination: Arana de Plata, Ciclope & Principe Halcon defeat Bizarro Extreme, Carta Brava Jr. [IWL] & Sepulturero and Alan Extreme, Carta Brava Jr. [IWRG] & Imposible

Torneo Nacional Ultraviolento Five Way: Saturno defeats Drastik Boy and Fantasma de la Opera and Relampago and Semental

Three Way: Jack Evans defeats Flamita and Tony Rivera

Three Way Three Stages Of Hell: Joe Lider vs. Mike Segura vs. Super Mega - Draw

Three Way Elimination: Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett) defeat Eterno, Hormiga & Paranoiko and The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) (w/Mini Clown)

 

May 26, 2012 IWL/DTU Euforia
Centro de Convenciones de Tlalnepantla in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko

Babel, Red Monsther & Romeo defeat Corcel Infernal, Quimico Jr. & Sismo Negro

Mixed Six Man Tag Team: Arkanos, La Vaquerita & Mini Histeria defeat Impulso, Keira & Mini Charly Manson

Eterno, Hormiga & Pesadilla defeat Centinela, Emo Xtreme & Freeyser

Four Way Mask Vs. Hair: Drastik Boy and Flamita and Zumbido defeat Tony Rivera

Tag Team Three Way Elimination: Carta Brava Jr. [IWL] & Fantasma de la Opera defeat Aeroboy & Paranoiko and Carta Brava Jr. [IWRG] & Dinamic Black

Three Way Extreme: Cerebro Negro defeats Mad Man Pondo and Violento Jack by Count Out

IWL Trios Title Street Fight: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeat Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett) (c) - TITLE CHANGE !!

Hair Vs. Hair Extreme Cage: Joe Lider defeats Super Mega

 

June 30, 2012 IWL Armagedon
Centro de Convenciones de Tlalnepantla in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko

IWL Internet Title Eight Way Tables, Ladders And Chairs Match (vakant): Ninja de Fuego defeats Arkanos and Carrona and Centinela and Freeyser and Impulso and Infierno Kid Jr. and Terror - TITLE CHANGE !!!

IWL International Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Three Way: Tony Rivera & Zumbido defeat Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Zumbi and Ojo Diabolico Jr. & Sepulturero

Black Terry & Carta Brava Jr. [IWRG] defeat Carta Brava Jr. [IWL] & Fantasma de la Opera

IWL International Junior Heavyweight Title Three Way Elimination: Cerebro Negro defeats Mike Segura (c) and Aeroboy - TITLE CHANGE !!!

Los Porros (Leon Rojo, Obett & Perico) defeat La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno, Super Nova & X-Fly)

Six Way: Mad Man Pondo defeats Angel O Demonio and Damian 666 and Super Mega and Supreme and Violento Jack

 

September 16, 2012 IWL 2. Aniversario
Centro de Convenciones de Tlalnepantla in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko

IWL Internet Title #1 Contendership Ten Way: Impulso defeats Arkanos and Carrona and Centinela and Eita and Juan el Ranchero and Ninja de Fuego and Nino de Ebano and Quimico Jr. and Terror

Bull Terrier: Carta Brava Jr. [IWL] defeats Carta Brava Jr. [IWRG]

La Copa Junior IWL Torneo Cibernetico: Kung Fu Jr. defeats El Canek Jr. and El Hijo de Fishman and El Hijo del Brazo and Kato Kung Lee Jr. and Mascara Sagrada Jr. and Sangre Chicana Jr. and Talisman Jr. and The Killer Jr. and Universo 2000 Jr.

12 Man Tag Team Six Way: Black Terry & Zumbi defeat Cerebro Negro & Pesadilla and Freeyser & Loco Max and Los Porros (Leon Rojo & Perico) and Ojo Diabolico Jr. & Sepulturero and Tony Rivera & Zumbido

El Canek & Fantasma de la Opera defeat Nimrod JJ & Steve Corino

Ten Man Mask Vs. Hair Electrified Cage: Aeroboy and Angel O Demonio and Extreme Tiger and Joe Lider and Ludark Shaitan and Super Mega and Ultimo Gladiador and Violento Jack and X-Fly defeat Obett

 

December 25, 2012 IWL Regalo de Navidad 2012
Centro de Convenciones de Tlalnepantla in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Centinela & Infernal defeat Babel & Red Road

Dollar, Pequeno Picudo & Sexy Rubi defeat Estrella Negra, Johnny Rivera & Pequeno Demonio

Eight Man Tag Team Two Out Of Three Falls: Carrona , Perico, Quimico Jr. & Terror defeat Arkanos, Impulso, Nino de Ebano & Templario

Copa Navidena Eight Way: Carta Brava Jr. defeats El Rayo Tapatio I and El Rayo Tapatio II and Huracan Ramirez Jr. and Mascara Sagrada Jr. and Ninja de Fuego and Ultratumba Jr. and Zumbi

Juan el Ranchero, Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro defeat Infierno Kid Jr., Ojo Diabolico Jr. & Sepulturero

Eight Man Tag Team Four Way: Los Piratas (Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan) defeat Alas de Oro & Kung Fu Jr. and Cerebro Negro & Super Crazy and El Canek Jr. & El Hijo de Fishman

Mixed Ten Man Tag Team Extreme: Angel O Demonio, Big Memo, Leon Rojo, Ludark Shaitan & Obett defeat Dance Boy, Lily Fighter, Pagano, Paranoiko & X-Fly

 

January 18, 2013 IWL Radioactivo

Centro de Convenciones de Tlalnepantla in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Mixed Eight Man Tag Team: Mariposa Mortal, Mini Picudo, Sexy Rubi & Sky Man defeat Chica Bacteria, Pequeno Demonio, Principe Siniestro & Spectrus 2000

Lumberjack Six Man Tag Team: Apolo Navarro Jr., Centinela & Red Monsther defeat Alfanje, Galeon & Rey Bucanero Jr.

IWL Internet Title #1 Contendership Ten Way Elimination: Arkanos defeats Carrona and El Pantera I and Flamita and Impulso and Nino de Ebano and Panterita and Perico and Rayo del Futuro and Terror

IWL Internet Title: Ninja de Fuego (c) defeats Arkanos

IWL Trios Title #1 Contendership: Infierno Kid , Ojo Diabolico Jr. & Ultimo Vampiro defeat Calle 13, Mike Segura & Tony Rivera

IWL International Junior Heavyweight Title: Cerebro Negro (c) defeats Carta Brava Jr.

Mixed Ten Man Extreme: Dance Boy, Davinha, Pagano, Super Crazy & X-Fly defeat Angel O Demonio, Big Memo, Leon Rojo, Ludark Shaitan & Obett

 

February 24, 2013 IWL TV - IWL Vs. CMLL - De Poder A Poder

Centro de Convenciones de Tlalnepantla in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Carrona & Terror defeat Arkanos & Rayo del Futuro

Perico, Quimico Jr. & Ultimo Vampiro defeat Ojo Diabolico Jr., Templario & Yago

La Peste Negra (Felino, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas) defeat Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett)

Dragon Rojo Jr., Mephisto & Ultimo Guerrero defeat Carta Brava Jr. & Los Mexitosos (Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy)

 

March 19, 2013 IWL TV

in Atizapan de Zaragoza, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Mixed Eight Man Tag Team: Fenix, Pequeno Demonio, Scarlet & Sexy Lady defeat Lolita, Ludark Shaitan, Pentagoncito & Pequeno Picudo

Six Man Tag Team Three Way: El Pantera I & Tony Rivera defeat Dr. Cerebro & Sepulturero and X-Fly & Zumbido

Aeroboy & Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker, Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker) defeat Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Opera & Mike Segura

IWL Trios Title Four Way: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) (c) defeat Coco Amarillo Jr., Coco Blanco & Cocolores and Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid Jr., Ojo Diabolico Jr. & Ultimo Vampiro) and Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett)

Angel del Amor, Kimba, Perico & Super Boy defeat Arkanos, Centinela, Quimico Jr. & Templario

 

April 20, 2013 IWL

Teatro Zaragoza in Atizapan de Zaragoza, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Babel & Black Condor defeat Blazer Black & Ultimo Corcel

Kid Jaguar & Shadow defeat The Medic's I & The Medic's II

Mixed Eight Man Tag Team: Dinastia, Lolita, Miss Gaviota & Pequeno Picudo defeat Mary Apache, Mini Abismo Negro, Pequeno Demonio & Sexy Rubi

Four Man Battle Royal: Dance Boy and Terror defeat Arkanos and Impulso

Torneo de Trios Semi Final: Epidemia, Impulso & Shadow defeat La Resistencia (Arkanos, Kilvan & Yoruba)

Torneo de Trios Semi Final: Carrona , Oscuro & Terror defeat Corcel Infernal, Dance Boy & Quimico Jr

Torneo de Trios Final: Epidemia, Impulso & Shadow defeat Carrona , Oscuro & Terror

IWL Internet Title: Perico defeats Ninja de Fuego (c) - TITLE CHANGE !!!

Seven Way: Huracan Ramirez Jr. defeats Carta Brava Jr. and Fresero Jr. and Gato Montes and Niko and Rey Infierno and Zumbido

12 Man Tag Team Four Way: Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett) defeat La Secta Negra (Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Opera & X-Fly) and Los Compadres Extremos (Aeroboy & Violento Jack) & Pesadilla and Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid Jr., Ojo Diabolico Jr. & Sepulturero)

Six Man Tag Team Three Way Elimination: La Parka & Super Fly defeat La Secta (Espiritu & Ozz) and Tony Rivera & Ultimo Vampiro
Battle Royal: Dance Boy and Terror defeat Arkanos and Impulso

 

May 15, 2013 IWL/XIWG Guerra de los Mundos

Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi in San Luis Potosi, Mexiko
Six Man Tag Team Two Out Of Three Falls: Bogar Jr., Meteoro & Turbo Kid defeat Dragon Fury, Rey Aguila & Silver Slam

Tag Team Two Out Of Three Falls: Dark Moon & Latyn Queen defeat Akira & Miss Fantasy

Tag Team Losers Advance: Fresero Jr. & Galaxy defeat Astro Latino & Cerebro Negro

IWL International Junior Heavyweight Title Vs. Mask: Astro Latino defeats Cerebro Negro (c) - TITLE CHANGE !!!

Six Man Tag Team Two Out Of Three Falls: Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) & Oro Azul defeat Alex Guajardo, Black Extreme & Dr. Cerebro [2:1]

Six Man Tag Team Three Way Extreme: Joe Lider & Rey Latino defeat Fantasma de la Opera & Zumbido and La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno & X-Fly)

 

June 8, 2013 IWL

Teatro Zaragoza in Atizapan de Zaragoza, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
16 Man Tag Team Four Way: Atomic Star, Carrona , Perico & Terror defeat Apolo Estrada Jr., Los Compadres (Chucho el Roto & Iron Love) & Yakuza and Centinela, Quimico, Samael & Tormento and Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid Jr., Ojo Diabolico Jr., Sepulturero & Ultimo Vampiro)

AK47, El Pantera I, Mike Segura & Slash defeat Freelance & Las Frutas (Super Boing, Super Kamikaze & Super Pascual)

Mixed Six Man Tag Team: Pasion Crystal, Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Lady defeat Fresero Jr., Lolita & Ninja de Fuego

Copa Femenil Extrema IWL Street Fight: Crazy Mary Dobson defeats Ludark Shaitan

Guerra de Empresas Quarter Final: Eterno, Ultimo Gladiador & X-Fly defeat Black Terry, Dinamic Black & Dr. Cerebro

Guerra de Empresas Quarter Final: Epitafio, Leviatham & Rocky Santana defeat Argenis, Drago & Fenix

Guerra de Empresas Quarter Final: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera) defeat Scorpio Jr., Tony Rivera & Zumbido

Guerra de Empresas Quarter Final: Ciclope, Niko & Pagano (w/Fandango) defeat Drastik Boy, Paranoiko & Super Mega

Guerra de Empresas Semi Final: Epitafio, Leviatham & Rocky Santana defeat Eterno, Ultimo Gladiador & X-Fly

Guerra de Empresas Semi Final: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera) defeat Ciclope, Niko & Pagano (w/Fandango)

Guerra de Empresas Final: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera) defeat Epitafio, Leviatham & Rocky Santana

IWL Trios Title Super Libre: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeat Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett) (c) - TITLE CHANGE !!!

 

June 16, 2013 IWL

Domo Deportivo DIF in Huehuetoca, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
IWL International Tag Team Title Tournament Semi Final: Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro defeat Scorpio Jr. & Zumbido

IWL International Tag Team Title Tournament Semi Final: Tony Rivera & Veneno defeat Los Piratas (Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr.)

IWL International Tag Team Title Tournament Final Match (vakant): Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro defeat Tony Rivera & Veneno - TITLE CHANGE !!!

 

June 18, 2013 IWL

Arena Aficion in Pachuca, Hidalgo, Mexiko
IWL Lightweight Title Seven Way Elimination Match (vakant): The Medic's III defeats Atomic Star and Corcel Infernal and Pequeno Demonio and Shadow and Super Colt and Templario - TITLE CHANGE !!!

Mixed Six Man Tag Team: Aeroboy, Fresero Jr. & Lolita defeat Pasion Crystal, Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Lady... Copa Criterio Extrema IWL Quarter Final: Black Terry, Dinamic Black & Dr. Cerebro defeat Argenis, Drago & Fenix

Copa Criterio Extrema IWL Quarter Final: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera) defeat El Pantera I, Freelance & Mike Segura

Copa Criterio Extrema IWL Quarter Final: Loco Max, Tony Rivera & Zumbido defeat Epitafio, Leviatham & Rocky Santana

Copa Criterio Extrema IWL Quarter Final: Ciclope, Disturbio & Drastik Boy defeat Eterno, Peligro & X-Fly

Copa Criterio Extrema IWL Semi Final: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera) defeat Black Terry, Dinamic Black & Dr. Cerebro

Copa Criterio Extrema IWL Semi Final: Loco Max, Tony Rivera & Zumbido defeat Ciclope, Disturbio & Drastik Boy

Copa Criterio Extrema IWL Final: Loco Max, Tony Rivera & Zumbido defeat La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera

IWL Trios Title: Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett) defeat The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) (w/Mini Clown) (c) by DQ - TITLE CHANGE !!!

 

July 30, 2013 IWL

Arena Aficion in Pachuca, Hidalgo, Mexiko
Corcel Infernal, Dr. Mascara & Halcon 2000 defeat Aspid, Babel & Caifan Jr

Centinela, Ice Killer, Monsther & Muerte Negra defeat Arkanos, Coco Loco, Kid Jaguar & Quimico Jr.

Mixed Eight Man Tag Team: Lolita, Mascarita Divina, Shadow & Terror defeat Mini Psicosis, Peligro, Perico & Sexy Lady

Eight Man Tag Team Extreme: Aeroboy, Hormiga, Paranoiko & Super Mega vs. Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid Jr., Ojo Diabolico Jr., Sepulturero & Ultimo Vampiro) - Double Count Out

Argenis, Drago & Fenix defeat El Pantera I, Freelance & Mike Segura

Nine Man Tag Team Three Way: Loco Max, Tony Rivera & Zumbido defeat Black Terry, Dinamic Black & Dr. Cerebro and La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera)

IWL World Trios Title Super Libre: Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett) (c) defeat The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown)

 

August 3, 2013 IWL

Arena Lopez Mateos in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Babel, Ice Killer, Perico, Tatuaje & Tigre Americano (w/Hieloco) defeat Centinela, Corcel Infernal, Shadow , The Medic's I & The Medic's III

Black Puma, Ninja de Fuego & Punker defeat Condor , King Jaguar & Simbolo Azteca

Mixed Eight Man Tag Team: Dinastia, La Jarochita, Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro defeat Emo Xtreme, Fresero Jr., Mini Psicosis & Taya Valkyrie

12 Man Tag Team Three Way: Holocausto, Infierno Kid Jr., Ojo Diabolico Jr. & Sepulturero defeat Epidemia & La Resistencia (Arkanos, Kilvan & Yoruba) and Los Bastardos (Epitafio, Leviatham, Samael & Tormento)

Guerra de Empresas Quarter Final: Aeroboy, Dement Xtreme & Peligro defeat Ares, Impulso & Mr. Leo... Guerra de Empresas Quarter Final: Accion Total Maxima (ATM I, ATM II & ATM III) defeat Los Compadres (Chucho el Roto & Iron Love) & Terry 2000

Guerra de Empresas Quarter Final: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera) defeat Black Terry, Dinamic Black & Dr. Cerebro

Guerra de Empresas Quarter Final: El Pantera I, Freelance & Mike Segura defeat Argenis, Drago & Pentagon Jr

Guerra de Empresas Semi Final: Accion Total Maxima (ATM I, ATM II & ATM III) defeat Aeroboy, Dement Xtreme & Peligro

Guerra de Empresas Semi Final: El Pantera I, Freelance & Mike Segura defeat La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera)

Guerra de Empresas Final: El Pantera I, Freelance & Mike Segura defeat Accion Total Maxima (ATM I, ATM II & ATM III)

Ten Way Mask Vs. Hair Extreme Cage: Angel O Demonio and Leon Rojo and Loco Max and Monster Clown and Murder Clown and Psycho Clown and Rocky Santana and Tony Rivera and Zumbido defeat Obett

 

August 27, 2013 IWL

Arena Aficion in Pachuca, Hidalgo, Mexiko
Three Way Elimination: Chamuel defeats Gallito Feliz and Guapito

As Jr. , Centinela, Coco Amarillo Jr. & Gato Salvaje defeat Babel, Corcel Infernal, Mascara de Muerte & The Monsther

IWL Internet Title 14 Man Tabbles Ladders And Chairs: Perico (c) defeats Arceus and Arkanos and Fly Metalik and Fly Star and Fly Warrior and Kid Jaguar and Metaleon and Ninja de Fuego and Peligro and Pesadilla and Quimico Jr. and Shadow and The Medic's III

Nine Man Tag Team Three Way: Los ATM (ATM, ATM Gold & ATM Super) defeat Aeroboy, Dement Xtreme & Hormiga and Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid Jr., Ojo Diabolico Jr. & Sepulturero)

IWL International Junior Heavyweight Title Five Way: Carta Brava Jr. defeats Astro Latino (c) and El Pantera I and Freelance and Mike Segura - TITLE CHANGE !!!

Nine Man Tag Team Three Way: Loco Max, Super Pinocho & Super Raton defeat La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera) and Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett)

Dr. Wagner Jr., Huracan Ramirez & Super Muneco defeat El Canek, Super Crazy & Zumbido by DQ

 

September 14, 2013 IWL 3. Aniversario

Centro de Convenciones de Tlalnepantla in Tlalnepantla, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Three Way Elimination: Chamuel defeats Gallito Feliz and Guapito

Torneo Cibernetico: The Medic's I defeats Centinela and El Brazo Jr. and Kid Jaguar and Muerte Negra and Quimico Jr. and The Medic's II and The Medic's III and The Monsther

Three Way: Flyer defeats Concord and Gotita de Plata

Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid Jr., Ojo Diabolico Jr., Sepulturero & Ultimo Vampiro) defeat La Resistencia (Arkanos, Kilvan, Shadow & Yoruba)

Nine Man Tag Team Three Way: Accion Total Maxima (ATM, ATM Gold & ATM Super) defeat Dinamic Black, El Pantera I & Freelance and El Hijo de Fishman, El Pulpo & Kung Fu Jr.

WWA World Trios Title: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera) defeat Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco, Super Pinocho & Super Raton) (c) - TITLE CHANGE !!!

Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo, Obett & Perico) defeat Dement Xtreme, Hormiga & Los Compadres Extremos (Aeroboy & Violento Jack)

IWL International Title Tables Ladders And Chairs 12 Way Match (vakant): Super Crazy defeats Flamita and Fresero Jr. and Loco Max and Mike Segura and Ninja de Fuego and Pesadilla and Super Mega and Tony Rivera and Ultimo Gladiador and Zumbi and Zumbido - TITLE CHANGE !!!

IWL World Heavyweight Title Four Way Elimination Match (vakant): LA Par-K defeats Dr. Wagner Jr. and El Canek and Justin Credible - TITLE CHANGE !!!

 

September 28, 2013 IWL

Arena Neza in Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de Mexico, Mexiko
Panterita & Sky Man defeat Harry Potter & Rayo Star

Babel, Centinela, Corcel Infernal & Quimico Jr. defeat Gotita de Plata, Kid Jaguar, The Medic's I & The Medic's III

La Resistencia (Arkanos, Kilvan, Shadow & Yoruba) defeat Los Fly (Arceus, Fly Metalik, Fly Star & Fly Warrior)

Nine Man Tag Team Three Way: Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid Jr., Sepulturero & Ultimo Vampiro) defeat El Pantera I, Freelance & Mike Segura and Los ATM (ATM, ATM Gold & ATM Super)

Dement Xtreme, Hormiga & Los Compadres Extremos (Aeroboy & Violento Jack) defeat Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo, Obett & Perico)

Fresero Jr., Tony Rivera & Zumbido defeat Black Terry, Dinamic Black & Dr. Cerebro

WWA World Trios Title: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera) (c) defeat Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco, Super Pinocho & Super Raton)

IWL Independent Heavyweight Title Three Way Elimination Match (vakant): El Canek defeats Dr. Wagner Jr. and LA Par-K - TITLE CHANGE !!!

 

October 1, 2013 IWL

Arena Aficion in Pachuca, Hidalgo, Mexiko
Three Way: Toxin Boy defeats Angel Misterioso and Aspid

As Jr. , Gato Salvaje Jr., Gotita de Plata, Harry Potter & Voltron defeat Concord, Halcon 2000, Payaso Clon, Sacristan del Diablo & The Medic's I

Copa Funcion Estelar IWL Torneo Cibernetico: Fresero Jr. defeats Arceus and Arkanos and Babel and Centinela and Corcel Infernal and Fly Metalik and Fly Star and Fly Warrior and Jhonky and Loco Max and Quimico Jr. and Shadow

IWL Lightweight Title: The Medic's III (c) defeats Kid Jaguar

Dement Xtreme, Los Compadres Extremos (Aeroboy & Violento Jack) & Pesadilla defeat Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo, Obett & Perico)

WWA World Trios Title: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera) (c) defeat Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco, Super Pinocho & Super Raton) by Ringrichterentscheid

IWL World Heavyweight Title Five Way Elimination: Dr. Wagner Jr. defeats LA Par-K (c) and El Canek and Super Crazy and Villano IV - TITLE CHANGE !!!

 

November 5, 2013 IWL

Arena Aficion in Pachuca, Hidalgo, Mexiko
Aspid, Sacristan del Diablo & The Medic's III defeat Gotita de Plata, Jhonky & Kronico

12 Man Tag Team Three Way: Los ATM (ATM, ATM Gold, ATM I & ATM Super) defeat ???, Arkanos, Quimico Jr. & Shadow and Los Fly (Arceus, Fly Metalik, Fly Star & Fly Warrior)

IWL International Tag Team Title Match (vakant): Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr. defeat Mascara Jr. & Ultimo Vampiro - TITLE CHANGE !!!

IWL Trios Title / IWL Internet Title Eight Man Tag Team: Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo, Obett (c) [TRIOS] & Perico (c) [INTER]) defeat Dement Xtreme, Hormiga & Los Compadres Extremos (Aeroboy & Violento Jack)

14 Man Mask Vs. Hair Cage: Carta Brava Jr. and Cerebro Negro and El Pantera I and Fantasma de la Opera and Freelance and Loco Max and Mike Segura and Ninja de Fuego and Super Muneco and Super Pinocho and Super Raton and Tony Rivera and Zumbido defeat Halcon 2000

 

December 17, 2013 IWL Noche de Campeones

Arena Aficion in Pachuca, Hidalgo, Mexiko
IWL International Tag Team Title Three Way: Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr. (c) defeat La Resistencia (Arkanos & Kilvan) and La Resistencia (Shadow & Yoruba)

Four Way: Cerebro Negro defeats El Pantera I and Fantasma de la Opera and Mike Segura

IWL Trios Title Three Way Extreme Elimination: Dement Xtreme & Los Compadres Extremos (Aeroboy & Violento Jack) defeat Los ATM (ATM Metal, ATM Red & ATM Silver) and Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett)

Three Way: Black Terry defeats Radge and Ultimo Vampiro

IWL Independent Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Three Way: Villano IV defeats Hijo de Pirata Morgan and Pirata Morgan

IWL Independent Heavyweight Title: El Canek (c) defeats Villano IV