January 2nd 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Butts Giraud defeats Dan Reeves
Eric Froelich defeats Ivan Zarnoff
Steven Little Bear defeats Igor Volkoff
NWA Vancouver Canadian Tag Team Title Best Two Out Of Three Falls: Buck Ramstead & Mr. X (c) defeat The Wild Samoans (Afa & Sika) [2:1]
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title Best Two Out Of Three Falls: The Brute (c) defeats Dutch Savage by DQ [2:1]
January 7th 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Eric Froelich defeats Dan Reeves
Igor Volkoff defeats Jack Bence
Flash Gordon defeats Sika
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: The Brute (c) defeats Afa
NWA Vancouver Canadian Tag Team Title Best Two Out Of Three Falls: Buck Ramstead & Mr. X (c) defeat Dutch Savage & Steven Little Bear [2:1]
January 14th 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Dan Reeves defeats Jack Bence
Butts Giraud vs. Eric Froelich - Draw
Al Madril defeats Igor Volkoff
Killer Kirk defeats Afa
Baron von Krupp defeats Sika
Dutch Savage, Flash Gordon & Prince Kumali defeat Buck Ramstead, Gene Kiniski & Mr. X
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: The Brute (c) defeats Steven Little Bear
January 21st 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Eric Froelich defeats Bob Harmes
Igor Volkoff defeats Dan Reeves
Killer Kirk defeats Butts Giraud
Flash Gordon defeats The Brute
NWA Vancouver Canadian Tag Team Title: Buck Ramstead & Mr. X (c) defeat Al Madril & Prince Kumali by DQ
January 28th 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Eric Froelich vs. Igor Volkoff - Draw
Prince Kumali defeats Killer Kirk
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: The Brute (c) defeats Frank Valois
Don Leo Jonathan defeats Andre The Giant by DQ
NWA Vancouver Canadian Tag Team Title: Al Madril & Flash Gordon defeat Buck Ramstead & Mr. X (c)
February 4th 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Eric Froelich defeats Dan Reeves
Igor Volkoff defeats Butts Giraud
Pablo Mendoza defeats Killer Kirk
Prince Kumali defeats Buck Ramstead
NWA Vancouver Canadian Tag Team Title Best Two Out Of Three Falls: Al Madril & Flash Gordon (c) defeat Mr. X & The Brute by DQ [2:1]
February 11th 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Igor Volkoff defeats Dan Reeves
Killer Kirk defeats Eric Froelich
Buck Ramstead & Mr. X vs. Al Madril & Prince Kumali - Double DQ
Gene Kiniski defeats Pablo Mendoza
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: The Brute (c) defeats Flash Gordon by DQ
February 18th 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Joyce Grable & Vicki Williams defeat Dotti Downs & Toni Rose
Bob Harmes vs. Mohan Singh - Draw
Butts Giraud & Igor Volkoff defeat Dan Reeves & Eric Froelich
Dutch Savage defeats Killer Kirk... Ed Francis defeats Buck Ramstead
Prince Kumali defeats Pablo Mendoza
Al Madril, Don Leo Jonathan & Flash Gordon defeat Baron von Krupp, Mr. X & The Brute
NWA World Heavyweight Title: Jack Brisco (c) vs. Gene Kiniski - Draw
February 25th 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Killer Kirk defeats Butts Giraud
Joyce Grable defeats Dotti Downs
Igor Volkoff & Toni Rose defeat Eric Froelich & Vicki Williams
The Brute defeats Prince Kumali
NWA Vancouver Canadian Tag Team Title Best Two Out Of Three Falls: Al Madril & Flash Gordon (c) defeat Buck Ramstead & Mr. X [2:1]
March 4th 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Eric Froelich defeats Butts Giraud
Killer Kirk defeats Matty Suzuki
Ripper Collins defeats Tito Montez
Gene Kiniski & The Brute defeat Al Madril & Len Shelly
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title Best Two Out Of Three Falls: Flash Gordon (c) defeats Mr. X by DQ [2:1]
March 11th 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Bob Remus defeats Frank Butcher
Killer Kirk defeats Leroy Hawk
Duncan McTavish defeats Igor Volkoff
Mr. X defeats Prince Kumali
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Flash Gordon (c) defeats Buck Ramstead
11 Man Battle Royal: Winner: Mr. X
Best Two Out Of Three Falls Lumberjack: Al Madril defeats The Brute [2:1]
March 18th 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Frank Butcher & Igor Volkoff defeat Bob Harmes & Len Shelly
Bob Remus defeats Butts Giraud
Killer Kirk defeats Tito Montez
Eric Froelich defeats Tony Borne by DQ
Mr. X defeats Duncan McTavish
Buck Ramstead & The Brute defeat Al Madril & Prince Kumali
NWA World Heavyweight Title Best Two Out Of Three Falls: Jack Brisco (c) defeats Flash Gordon [2:1]
March 25th 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Bob Remus vs. Igor Volkoff - Draw
Prince Kumali defeats Frank Butcher
Duncan McTavish defeats Killer Kirk
Al Madril & Tommy Tsuruta vs. Buck Ramstead & Mr. X - Draw
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Flash Gordon (c) defeats Gene Kiniski by DQ
April 1st 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Eric Froelich vs. Igor Volkoff - Time Limit Draw
Killer Kirk defeats Frank Butcher
Prince Kumali defeats Bob Remus
Al Madril & Duncan McTavish defeat Buck Ramstead & Gene Kiniski
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Mr. X defeats Flash Gordon (c)
April 8th 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Killer Kirk defeats Frank Butcher
Buck Ramstead defeats Igor Volkoff
Bob Remus & Flash Gordon defeat Eric Froelich & Prince Kumali
Gene Kiniski defeats Duncan McTavish
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Mr. X (c) defeats Al Madril
April 15th 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Eric Froelich defeats Bob Harmes
Bob Remus vs. Killer Kirk - Time Limit Draw
Bill Francis & Ed Francis defeat Frank Butcher & Igor Volkoff
Duncan McTavish defeats Buck Ramstead
Al Madril vs. Flash Gordon - Time Limit Draw
Al Madril & Dutch Savage vs. Gene Kiniski & Ripper Collins - Time Limit Draw
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Mr. X (c) defeats Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
April 22nd 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Bob Remus vs. Eric Froelich - Time Limit Draw
Killer Kirk defeats Prince Kumali
Flash Gordon defeats Igor Volkoff
Al Madril & Dan Kroffat defeat Buck Ramstead & Gene Kiniski
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Mr. X (c) defeats Don Leo Jonathan
April 29th 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Eric Froelich & Jose Azteca defeat Frank Butcher & Jack Dent
Bob Remus defeats Igor Volkoff
Flash Gordon defeats Killer Kirk
Duncan McTavish defeats Buck Ramstead
NWA Vancouver Canadian Tag Team Title: Al Madril & Dan Kroffat defeat Gene Kiniski & Mr. X (c)
May 6th 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Bob Remus defeats Frank Butcher
Jose Azteca defeats Igor Volkoff
Duncan McTavish defeats Killer Kirk
Buck Ramstead & The Brute defeat Dan Kroffat & Flash Gordon
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Mr. X (c) defeats Al Madril
May 13th 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Killer Kirk defeats Frank Butcher
Jose Azteca defeats Tony Borne
Rasputin defeats Eric Froelich
Bob Remus defeats Buck Ramstead
Wayne Bridges defeats Igor Volkoff
Mike Webster defeats Duncan McTavish
NWA Vancouver Canadian Tag Team Title: Al Madril & Dan Kroffat (c) defeat Mr. X & The Brute
Gene Kiniski defeats Dory Funk Jr.
May 15th 1974 NWP
in Prince George, British Columbia, Canada
Eric Froelich vs. Jose Azteca - Time Limit Draw
Bob Remus defeats Igor Volkoff
Wayne Bridges defeats Killer Kirk
NWA Vancouver Canadian Tag Team Title: Al Madril & Dan Kroffat (c) defeat Mike Webster & The Brute
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Mr. X (c) defeats Dory Funk Jr.
May 20th 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Eric Froelich vs. Jose Azteca - Time Limit Draw
Igor Volkoff defeats Frank Butcher
Bob Remus defeats Killer Kirk
Dan Kroffat defeats Mike Webster
Al Madril, Don Leo Jonathan & Wayne Bridges defeat Buck Ramstead, Mr. X & The Brute
May 27th 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Eric Froelich vs. Killer Kirk - Time Limit Draw
Jose Azteca defeats Eric Froelich
Mike Webster defeats Bob Remus
Wayne Bridges defeats Buck Ramstead
NWA Vancouver Canadian Tag Team Title: Mr. X & The Brute defeat Al Madril & Dan Kroffat (c)
June 3rd 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Killer Kirk defeats Butts Giraud
Bob Remus defeats Igor Volkoff
Buck Ramstead defeats Jose Azteca
Al Madril & Dan Kroffat defeat Mike Webster & Mr. X
Wayne Bridges defeats The Brute
June 10th 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Sonny Boy Hayes & Tokyo Joe defeat Cowboy Lang & The Haiti Kid
Eric Froelich defeats Igor Volkoff
Killer Kirk defeats Jose Azteca
Bob Remus defeats Buck Ramstead
Rasputin defeats Mike Webster
Gene Kiniski & The Brute defeat Al Madril & Dan Kroffat
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Mr. X (c) defeats Wayne Bridges by DQ
June 17th 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Butts Giraud vs. Eric Froelich - Time Limit Draw
Bob Remus defeats Killer Kirk
Buck Ramstead defeats Jim Gagne
Dan Kroffat & Dutch Savage defeat Rasputin & The Brute
Wayne Bridges defeats Mr. X
June 24th 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Bob Harmes vs. Butts Giraud - Time Limit Draw
Killer Kirk defeats Mohan Singh
Bob Remus defeats Jose Azteca
Mike Webster defeats Buck Ramstead
NWA Vancouver Canadian Tag Team Title: Mr. X & The Brute (c) defeat Dan Kroffat & Wayne Bridges by DQ
July 1st 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Bob Harmes vs. Butts Giraud - Time Limit Draw
Killer Kirk defeats Mohan Singh
Bob Remus defeats Jose Azteca
Mike Webster defeats Buck Ramstead
NWA Vancouver Canadian Tag Team Title: Mr. X & The Brute (c) defeat Dan Kroffat & Wayne Bridges by DQ
July 8th 1974
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Bob Remus vs. Jim Johnson - Time Limit Draw
Killer Kirk defeats Eric Froelich
Dutch Savage defeats Buck Ramstead
NWA Vancouver Canadian Tag Team Title: Mr. X & The Brute (c) defeat Al Madril & Wayne Bridges
Mr. X defeats Dan Kroffat
July 15th 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Bob Remus & Jim Johnson defeat Butts Giraud & Killer Kirk
Al Madril defeats Tetsuo Sekigawa
Dan Kroffat defeats Frank Valois
Dutch Savage & Wayne Bridges defeat Gene Kiniski & Mike Webster
Andre The Giant defeats The Brute
NWA World Heavyweight Title: Jack Brisco (c) defeats Mr. X
September 2nd 1974 NWP
Pacific Coliseum in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Diamond Lil & Peggy Patterson defeat Darling Dagmar & Susan Green
Bob Remus vs. Butts Giraud - Time Limit Draw
Wayne Bridges defeats Tetsuo Sekigawa
Dan Kroffat defeats Killer Kirk
Don Leo Jonathan defeats Rasputin
NWA Vancouver Canadian Tag Team Championship: Dutch Savage & Gene Kiniski (c) defeat Mike Webster & The Brute
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Mr. X (c) defeats John Tolos
September 16th 1974 NWP
Exhibition Gardens in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Darling Dagmar defeats Diamond Lil
Bob Remus & Susan Green defeat Peggy Patterson & Tetsuo Sekigawa
Dan Kroffat defeats Killer Kirk
Wayne Bridges defeats The Brute
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Mr. X (c) vs. Gene Kiniski - Double DQ
September 23rd 1974 NWP
Exhibition Gardens in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Tetsuo Sekigawa defeats Jack Bence
Big Bad John defeats Bob Harmes
Dan Kroffat defeats Bob Remus
Wayne Bridges defeats Mike Webster
NWA Vancouver Canadian Tag Team Championship: Dutch Savage & Gene Kiniski (c) defeat Mr. X & The Brute
September 30th 1974 NWP
Exhibition Gardens in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Tetsuo Sekigawa defeats Eric Froelich
Big Bad John defeats Bob Remus
Dan Kroffat defeats Butts Giraud
Dutch Savage & Wayne Bridges defeat Mike Webster & The Brute
Gene Kiniski defeats Mr. X
October 7th 1974 NWP
Exhibition Gardens in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Butts Giraud defeats Eric Froelich
Eric Froelich vs. Tetsuo Sekigawa - Time Limit Draw
Bob Remus defeats Rocky Montero
Dan Kroffat & Wayne Bridges defeat Big Bad John & The Brute
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Mr. X (c) defeats Dutch Savage
October 14th 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Butts Giraud vs. Tetsuo Sekigawa - Time Limit Draw
Eric Froelich defeats Bob Harmes
Bill Francis vs. Bob Remus - Time Limit Draw
Don Leo Jonathan & Wayne Bridges defeat Big Bad John & Dale Lewis
Dutch Savage defeats The Brute
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Gene Kiniski defeats Mr. X (c)
October 21st 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Butts Giraud defeats Bob Harmes
Bob Remus & Eric Froelich defeat Jim Bailey & Tetsuo Sekigawa
Dutch Savage defeats Big Bad John
Dan Kroffat vs. Guy Mitchell - Time Limit Draw
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Gene Kiniski (c) vs. Wayne Bridges - Double DQ
October 28th 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Bob Remus vs. Butts Giraud - Time Limit Draw
Kurt von Steiger defeats Eric Froelich
Bill Francis defeats Tetsuo Sekigawa
Guy Mitchell defeats Big Bad John
NWA Vancouver Canadian Tag Team Title: Dan Kroffat & Wayne Bridges defeat Dutch Savage & Gene Kiniski (c)
November 4th 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Bob Remus defeats Tetsuo Sekigawa
Bill Francis defeats Eric Froelich
Wayne Bridges defeats Kurt von Steiger
Dutch Savage & Guy Mitchell defeat Big Bad John & Mr. Saito
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Gene Kiniski (c) defeats Dan Kroffat
November 11th 1974 NWP
PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Bobo Johnson & The Haiti Kid defeat Little John & Tokyo Joe
Bill Francis defeats Tetsuo Sekigawa
Kurt von Steiger defeats Bob Remus
Dutch Savage defeats Big Bad John
NWA Vancouver Canadian Tag Team Title: Gene Kiniski & Mr. Saito defeat Dan Kroffat & Wayne Bridges (c) - TITLE CHANGE !!!
NWA World Heavyweight Title: Jack Brisco (c) defeats Guy Mitchell
November 18th 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Bobo Johnson & The Haiti Kid vs. Little John & Tokyo Joe - Time Limit Draw
Bill Francis defeats Bob Remus
Kurt von Steiger & Tetsuo Sekigawa defeat Argit Singh & Eric Froelich
Mr. Saito defeats Wayne Bridges
Guy Mitchell defeats Gene Kiniski
November 25th 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Bob Remus vs. Eric Froelich - Time Limit Draw
Argit Singh vs. Tetsuo Sekigawa - Time Limit Draw
Bill Francis defeats Butts Giraud
Guy Mitchell & Wayne Bridges defeat Kurt von Steiger & Mr. Saito
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Gene Kiniski (c) defeats Dan Kroffat
December 2nd 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Bob Remus vs. Eric Froelich - Time Limit Draw
Argit Singh vs. Tetsuo Sekigawa - Time Limit Draw
Bill Francis defeats Butts Giraud
Guy Mitchell & Wayne Bridges defeat Kurt von Steiger & Mr. Saito
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Gene Kiniski (c) defeats Dan Kroffat
Decmber 9th 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Argit Singh defeats Jack Bence
Eric Froelich vs. Tetsuo Sekigawa - Time Limit Draw
Bill Francis & Russ Francis defeat Gringo Joe & Tony Borne
Buck Ramstead defeats Dan Kroffat
Guy Mitchell & Wayne Bridges defeat Mr. Saito & The Brute
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Gene Kiniski (c) defeats Haystacks Calhoun
December 16th 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Argit Singh vs. Gringo Joe - Time Limit Draw
Bill Francis & Russ Francis defeat Butts Giraud & Jack Bence
Buck Ramstead vs. Wayne Bridges - Time Limit Draw
Mr. Saito defeats Guy Mitchell
December 26th 1974 NWP
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Argit Singh vs. Jim Gagne - Time Limit Draw
Bob Harmes vs. Tetsuo Sekigawa - Time Limit Draw
Eric Froelich defeats Gringo Joe
Buck Ramstead & Mr. Saito defeat Bill Francis & Dutch Savage
NWA Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title: Gene Kiniski (c) defeats Don Leo Jonathan