WRESTLING IS FUN! (WIF)
2011 - 2014


November 18, 2011 WIF!

@ Dragon Head in Fountain Hill, Pennsylvania, USA
Mark Angelosetti defeats Danny Rage (2:36)

Ophidian defeats Kobald (11:45)

STIGMA defeats Jigsaw (9:13)

Fire Ant & Saturyne defeat Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) (16:54)

The Spectral Envoy (Crossbones & UltraMantis Black) defeat The New Sensations (Dr. Callahan & JC Bouchard) (13:31)

Dasher Hatfield defeats Johnny Ego (11:24)

The Colony (Green Ant & Soldier Ant) defeat The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) (17:05)


March 10, 2011 WIF!

@ American Legion Of Fountain Hill in Fountain Hill, Pennsylvania, USA
Gran Akuma defeats STIGMA (7:03)

The Batiri (Kobald & Obariyon) defeat The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) (8:10)

Jack Bonza defeats Shazza McKenzie (5:54)

Mark Angelosetti defeats Dragonfly (4:52)

Dasher Hatfield defeats Ophidian (8:35)

Johnny Ego (w/Dr. Colonel Nolan Noisewater) defeats Fire Ant (12:44)

Jigsaw defeats Kodama by DQ (11:45)

Green Ant & Saturyne defeat Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) (14:16)

 

March 11, 2012 WIF!

@ East Side Youth Center in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Soldier Ant defeats Kobald (9:07)

Three Way: El Oreo defeats Aaron Scott and CD Sensation (5:04)

Ophidian defeats Saturyne (6:14)

Dasher Hatfield defeats STIGMA (8:15)

Gran Akuma defeats Johnny Ego (10:01)

Mark Angelosetti defeats Dalton Castle (9:13)

Three Way Tag Team Elimination: The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) defeat Jack Bonza & QT Marshall and The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant) (12:41)


July 13, 2012 WIF!

@ Bethlehem Masonic Temple in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
Dasher Hatfield defeats Kobald (6:51)

The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) defeat Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel) (11:44)

Johnny Ego defeats Soldier Ant (9:23)

Jaka defeats Jigsaw (7:40)

Grizzly Redwood defeats STIGMA (6:21)

Ophidian defeats Frightmare (12:24)

The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) defeat ??? & ??? (w/Sidney Bakabella) (1:01)

WIF! Banana Title Match (vakant): Mark Angelosetti (w/Veronica) defeats Green Ant (13:01)

 

September 29, 2012 WIF! Hasta Banana

@ West End Youth Center in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Saturyne defeats Chuck Taylor (w/The Swamp Monster) (8:50)

Oleg The Usurper defeats JB Snow (6:30)

Soldier Ant defeats STIGMA (11:52)

Jaka defeats Grizzly Redwood (8:11)

Green Ant defeats Johnny Ego (11:20)

Professor Hugo Neptunium defeats Samir Tarik Mohammed (11:25)

The Batiri (Kobald & Kodama) & Icarus defeat Frightmare & Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel) (14:58)

Dasher Hatfield defeats Alfredo Calzone (12:23)

WIF! Banana Title: Mark Angelosetti (w/Veronica) (c) defeats Mike Quackenbush (15:17)

 

October 27, 2012 WIF! The Allentown Potassium Massacre

@ West End Youth Center in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
UltraMantis Black defeats STIGMA (6:10)

Oleg The Usurper defeats Jervis Cottonbelly (2:21)

Juan Francisco de Coronado defeats Saturyne (8:19)

Gran Akuma defeats Ophidian (9:02)

The Estonian ThunderFrog defeats Kobald by DQ (9:32)

Jaka defeats The Swamp Monster (4:14)

assailANT defeats Dasher Hatfield (7:50)

Mike Quackenbush & The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant) defeat Mark Angelosetti & The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) (w/Veronica) (20:07)

 

November 17, 2012 WIF! Bananaversary

@ West End Youth Center in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Kobald defeats Fire Ant (8:03)

The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) defeat James Garvin Jr. & Robert Backlund Jr. (1:56)

Hallowicked defeats assailANT (7:24)

Jaka defeats Gran Akuma (10:49)

Dasher Hatfield defeats Icarus (7:53)

Juan Francisco de Coronado (w/Herbert) defeats Green Ant (10:58)

The Estonian ThunderFrog defeats Kodama (w/Kobald & Obariyon) by DQ (8:00)

WIF! Banana Title: Mark Angelosetti (w/Veronica) (c) defeats Mike Quackenbush (w/Dasher Hatfield) (16:54)

 

December 29, 2012 WIF! Feliz Banavidad

@ West End Youth Center in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
The Batiri (Kobald & Kodama) defeat Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) (14:13)

Green Ant defeats STIGMA (8:46)

Oleg The Usurper (w/Sidney Bakabella) defeats Jolly Roger (4:07)

Obariyon defeats Jervis Cottonbelly (13:12)

Juan Francisco de Coronado (w/Herbert) defeats Lance Steel (9:26)

Dasher Hatfield defeats assailANT (12:54)

The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) (w/Sidney Bakabella) defeat The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare & Hallowicked) (11:00)

Saturyne defeats Jaka (5:49)

WIF! Banana Title: Mark Angelosetti (c) defeats Fire Ant (12:14)

 

February 23, 2013 WIF! With Great Potassium, Comes Great Responsibility

@ West End Youth Center in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Frightmare defeats Dasher Hatfield

Jolly Roger defeats STIGMA

Saturyne defeats Princess KimberLee

The Estonian ThunderFrog & The Latvian Proud Oak defeat The Batiri (Kobald & Kodama)

Oleg The Usurper defeats Lance Steel

Juan Francisco de Coronado defeats Mike Quackenbush

The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant) defeat The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) by Count Out

WIF! Banana Title: Mark Angelosetti (c) defeats Hallowicked

 

March 23, 2013 WIF! Possessor Of The Potassium

@ West End Youth Center in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Lance Steel (w/Jolly Roger) defeats STIGMA (5:38)

Princess KimberLee defeats Saturyne by DQ (7:28)

Juan Francisco de Coronado (w/Herbert) defeats Jolly Roger by Count Out (3:15)

Amasis defeats Juan Francisco de Coronado (w/Herbert) (3:50)

The Batiri (Kobald & Kodama) (w/Ophidian) defeat The Estonian ThunderFrog & The Latvian Proud Oak (13:42)

Jaka defeats Hallowicked (11:34)

Oleg The Usurper (w/Sidney Bakabella) defeats Dasher Hatfield (13:01)

The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) (w/Sidney Bakabella) defeat Green Ant & Jervis Cottonbelly (11:10)

WIF! Banana Title: assailANT defeats Mark Angelosetti (c) (9:58)


April 28, 2013 WIF! There Is Always Money In The Banana Stand

@ West End Youth Center in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare & Hallowicked) defeat Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) (12:54)

UltraMantis Black defeats Juan Francisco de Coronado (w/Herbert) by DQ (6:17)

The Baltic Siege (Estonian ThunderFrog, Latvian Proud Oak & Lithuanian Snow Troll) defeat The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon) (13:24)

Amasis defeats Mark Angelosetti (11:37)

Oleg The Usurper (w/Sidney Bakabella) defeats Green Ant (10:38)

Kiss My Foot: Saturyne defeats Princess KimberLee (7:27)

WIF! Banana Title: Jaka (w/Sidney Bakabella) defeats assailANT (c) (12:29)


May 25, 2013 WIF! An Apeeling Dawn

@ West End Youth Center in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare & Hallowicked) defeat The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) (12:14)

Orbit Adventure Ant defeats Darkness Crabtree (3:34)

Green Ant defeats Oleg The Usurper (9:42)

The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster) (w/Sidney Bakabella) defeat Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel) & Shane Storm (3:15)

Blind Rage defeats Ophidian by DQ (9:15)

Dragon Dragon defeats Kobald (3:35)

Mr. Azerbaijan (w/The Proletarian Boar Of Moldova) defeats Mike Sydal (8:16)

Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog, The Latvian Proud Oak & The Lithuanian Snow Troll) defeat Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) & Juan Francisco de Coronado (20:03)

WIF! Banana Title: Amasis defeats Jaka (c) (11:04)


June 22, 2013 WIF! Potassium Is 9/10ths Of The Law

@ The Charles Chrin Community Center Of Palmer in Easton, Pennsylvania, USA
Shenron defeats Mark Angelosetti

The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado) defeat The Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog & The Latvian Proud Oak)

Oleg The Usurper (w/Sidney Bakabella) defeats Blind Rage by Count Out

Max Smashmaster (w/Sidney Bakabella) defeats Fire Ant

Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel) defeat Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)

Jaka (w/Sidney Bakabella) defeats Shane Storm

Mr. Azerbaijan & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeat The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare & UltraMantis Black)

WIF! Banana Title: Amasis (c) defeats Juan Francisco de Coronado (w/Herbert)


(27.07.2013) WIF! Ripe For The Picking

@ The Palmer Center in Easton, Pennsylvania, USA
The Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog & The Latvian Proud Oak) defeat Roy Wilkins & Trevor Lee

The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeats El Hijo del Ice CreaM

Hallowicked defeats Juan Francisco de Coronado (w/Herbert)

The Wrecking Crew (The Devastation Corporation (Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster), Jaka & Oleg The Usurper) defeat Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel), Dragon Dragon & Shane Storm

Shynron defeats Mark Angelosetti

The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare & UltraMantis Black) defeat The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant & Missile Assault Ant)

WIF! Banana Title: Amasis (c) defeats Green Ant


August 1, 2013 WIF!

@ First Energy Stadium in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Hallowicked defeats El Hijo del Ice Cream

Dasher Hatfield defeats Kobald

Juan Francisco de Coronado (w/Herbert) defeats Jervis Cottonbelly

Green Ant defeats The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova

The Estonian ThunderFrog defeats Chuck Taylor


August 24, 2013 WIF! Cruel Summer

@ The Charles Chrin Community Center Of Palmer in Easton, Pennsylvania, USA
Mr. Azerbaijan & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeat The Colony (assailANT & Green Ant)

Jaka (w/Sidney Bakabella) defeats Frightmare

3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) defeat Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)

The Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog, The Latvian Proud Oak & The Lithuanian Snow Troll) defeat The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon)

The Devastation Corporation (Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster) (w/Sidney Bakabella) defeat The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black)

Heidi Lovelace defeats Portia Perez

Dasher Hatfield defeats Mark Angelosetti

Shynron defeats Juan Francisco de Coronado (w/Herbert)

WIF! Banana Title: Amasis (c) defeats Oleg The Usurper (w/Sidney Bakabella)


September 1, 2013 WIF! Keep Your Eyes Peeled

@ The Goodwill Beneficial Association in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) defeat Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)

The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeats assailANT

Eric Corvis defeats Kobald

Green Ant defeats Missile Assault Ant

Juan Francisco de Coronado (w/Herbert) defeats Shynron

Fire Ant defeats The Brown Morning Of Belarus

The Spectral Envoy (Blind Rage, Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) defeat The Wrecking Crew (Jaka, Max Smashmaster & Oleg The Usurper) (w/Sidney Bakabella)

 

September 21, 2013 WIF! Easily Bruised

@ Varnum Memorial Armory in East Greenwich, Rhode Island, USA
Dasher Hatfield defeats Oleg The Usurper

Wrestling Is 24/7 Title: Steven Weiner defeats Kobald (c)

The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeats Jervis Cottonbelly

The Estonian ThunderFrog defeats El Hijo del Ice Cream

Wrestling Is 24/7 Title: Kobald defeats Steven Weiner (c)

assailANT defeats The Brown Morning Of Belarus

Eric Corvis defeats JT Dunn

Max Smashmaster defeats Ophidian

Wrestling Is 24/7 Title: Steven Weiner defeats Kobald (c)

 

November 3, 2013 WIF! Between Green & Yellow

@ Greater Norristown PAL Gymnasium in Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA
The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) defeat Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)

The Brown Morning Of Belarus defeats The Latvian Proud Oak (0:03)

The Brown Morning Of Belarus defeats The Latvian Proud Oak

Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel) defeat The Batiri (Kobald & Kodama)

Juan Francisco de Coronado (w/Herbert) defeats Shynron

The Estonian ThunderFrog defeats The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova

Mr. Azerbaijan defeats The Lithuanian Snow Troll

The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Jaka & Oleg The Usurper) defeat The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black)

WIF! Banana Title: Amasis (c) defeats Max Smashmaster


November 23, 2013 WIF! Peel Slowly And See

@ Goodwill Beneficial Association in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Frightmare defeats El Hijo del Ice Cream

The Bloc Party (Brown Morning Of Belarus & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeat Green Ant & The Lithuanian Snow Troll (w/The Latvian Proud Oak)

Princess KimberLee (w/Lance Steel) defeats Portia Perez

Fire Ant defeats Kobald

Shynron defeats Juan Francisco de Coronado

Kodama defeats Lance Steel by DQ

The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) defeat The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) (w/Sidney Bakabella).

January 18, 2014 WIF! The Wild Bunch

@ The Palmer Center in Easton, Pennsylvania, USA
The Wrecking Crew (Jaka & Oleg The Usurper) (w/Sidney Bakabella) defeat Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)

Juan Francisco de Coronado defeats The Brown Morning Of Belarus (w/The Polar Baron & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova)

Lance Steel (w/Princess Kimberlee) defeats Portia Perez

The Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog, The Latvian Proud Oak & The Lithuanian Snow Troll) defeat The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster) (w/Sydney Bakabella) by DQ

The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) defeat The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti)

Kobald defeats Shynron

The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant) defeat The Spectral Envoy (Blind Rage & Hallowicked)

 

February 22, 2014 WIF! Man Of Peel

@ Goodwill Beneficial Association in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) defeat The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) (w/The Polar Baron)

Eric Corvis defeats Tripp Cassidy

Juan Francisco de Coronado defeats The Lithuanian Snow Troll

Jervis Cottonbelly defeats Oleg The Usurper

The Wrecking Crew (The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) & Jaka) defeat The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon)

Heidi Lovelace defeats Joe Pittman

WIF! Banana Title: Amasis (c) defeats The Estonian ThunderFrog

The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) defeat The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant, Missile Assault Ant & Orbit Adventure Ant)


April 5, 2014 WIF! Tag World Grand Prix 2014 - Tag 1

@ Charles Chrin Community Center Of Palmer in Easton, Pennsylvania, USA
Tag World Grand Prix 2014 First Round: The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) defeat The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare & Hallowicked)

Tag World Grand Prix 2014 First Round: The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) defeat Old Fashioned (Jervis Cottonbelly & Marion Fontaine)

Tag World Grand Prix 2014 First Round: 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) defeat The Heart Throbs (Antonio Thomas & Romeo Roselli)

Tag World Grand Prix 2014 First Round: The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) defeat The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant & Missile Assault Ant)

Juan Francisco de Coronado defeats Mark Angelosetti

Tag World Grand Prix 2014 Quarter Final: The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) defeat The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon)

Tag World Grand Prix 2014 Quarter Final: The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) defeat 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews)


May 3, 2014 WIF! Tag World Grand Prix 2014 - Tag 2

@ Greater Norristown PAL Gymnasium in Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA
Tag World Grand Prix 2014 First Round: The Wrecking Crew (Jaka & Oleg The Usurper) defeat The Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog & The Lithuanian Snow Troll)

Tag World Grand Prix 2014 First Round: Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel) (w/Princess Kimberlee) defeat The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova)

Tag World Grand Prix 2014 First Round: Team Benchmark (Bill Daly & Will Ferrara) defeat Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)

Tag World Grand Prix 2014 First Round: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) defeat Haack & Slaash

Juan Francisco de Coronado defeats Ophidian

Tag World Grand Prix 2014 Quarter Final: Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel) (w/Princess Kimberlee) defeat The Wrecking Crew (Jaka & Oleg The Usurper)

Tag World Grand Prix 2014 Quarter Final: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) defeat Team Benchmark (Bill Daly & Will Ferrara)

Fire Ant defeats Missile Assault Ant.

 

May 24 2014 WIF! Tag World Grand Prix 2014 - Tag 3

@ Charles Chrin Community Center Of Palmer in Easton, Pennsylvania, USA
Tag World Grand Prix 2014 Semi Final: The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) (w/Sidney Bakabella) defeat The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian)

Tag World Grand Prix 2014 Semi Final: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) defeat Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel)

Eric Corvis defeats Oleg The Usurper

Flex Rumblecrunch (w/Sidney Bakabella) defeats Leech Landa

Jaka (w/Sidney Bakabella) defeats Shynron

The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy) defeat Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)

Joe Pittman defeats Gary Jay

Tag World Grand Prix 2014 Final: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) defeat The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) (w/Sidney Bakabella)


June 28, 2014 WIF! Bananastar Galactica

@ Goodwill Beneficial Assoc. Hall in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Max Smashmaster defeats Ophidian

The Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog & The Lithuanian Snow Troll) defeat Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)

Shynron defeats Jaka

The Mathmagican defeats Harris Postale by DQ

The Pieces Of Hate (Jigsaw & The Shard) defeat Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel)

Oleg The Usurper defeats Eric Corvis

The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) defeat The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova)

WIF! Banana Title: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeats Amasis (c)


August 3, 2014 WIF! Don't Eat The Green One

@ The Palmer Center in Easton, Pennsylvania, USA
N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) defeat Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)

The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeats Create-A-Wrestler

Prakash Sabar defeats Argus

Kid Cyclone defeats Mr. Azerbaijan

The Wrecking Crew (Jaka & Oleg The Usurper) defeat Equinox & Heidi Lovelace

WIF! Banana Title: Juan Francisco de Coronado (c) defeats Hallowicked

Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel) defeat The Pieces Of Hate (Jigsaw & The Shard)


August 22, 2014 WIF!

@ First Energy Stadium in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Argus & Ophidian defeat Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)

Worker Ant defeats Oleg The Usurper

The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeats Chuck Taylor

Dasher Hatfield defeats Juan Francisco de Coronado

October 11, 2014 WIF! Young Lions Cup XI - Tag 1

@ Haverhill High School in Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA
Young Lions Cup XI First Round: Shynron defeats William Fredrick Kingsley (6:40)

Young Lions Cup XI First Round: Prakash Sabar defeats Kevin Quill (8:43)

Young Lions Cup XI First Round: Donovan Dijak defeats Devin Blaze (6:49)

Young Lions Cup XI First Round: Rex Lawless defeats Anthony Greene (7:59)

Young Lions Cup XI First Round: Missile Assault Ant defeats Argus (5:52)

Young Lions Cup XI First Round: Race Jaxon defeats Marq Quen (9:20)

The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) defeat The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) (13:46)

Young Lions Cup XI Semi Final Six Way: Missile Assault Ant defeats Donovan Dijak and Prakash Sabar and Race Jaxon and Rex Lawless and Shynron (14:59)

November 1, 2014 WIF! Young Lions Cup XI - Tag 2

@ Greater Norristown PAL Gymnasium in Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA
Young Lions Cup XI First Round: Princess KimberLee defeats JT Dunn (9:20)

Young Lions Cup XI First Round: Arctic Rescue Ant defeats Cheeseburger (6:00)

Young Lions Cup XI First Round: Will Ferrara defeats Malice (7:48)

Young Lions Cup XI First Round: The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeats Adam Page (8:38)

Young Lions Cup XI First Round: Joe Black defeats Tripp Cassidy (4:50)

Young Lions Cup XI First Round: Heidi Lovelace defeats Eddie Smooth (8:24)

The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) & N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) defeat El Hijo del Ice Cream, Juan Francisco de Coronado & The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan & Prakash Sabar) (14:42)

Young Lions Cup XI Semi Final Six Way: Heidi Lovelace defeats Arctic Rescue Ant and Joe Black and Princess KimberLee and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova and Will Ferrara (11:55)