WRESTLING IS RESPECT (WIR)
2010 - to date


January 24, 2010 WIR PWR Inaugural

@ National Guard Armory in Burlington, New Jersey, USA
Bobby Dempsey defeats Rhett Titus (6:33)

The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lance Bravado) defeat Marker Dillinger & Mr. Ernesto Osiris (9:20)

Singles Match (Special Referee: Grizzly Redwood): MsChif defeats Jamilia Craft (7:11)

Celso Rivera (w/Sly Stetson) defeats Ninja Cheetah (0:08)

Celso Rivera (w/Sly Stetson) defeats Ninja Red (0:06)

Celso Rivera (w/Sly Stetson) defeats Pelle Primeau (8:25)

Christian Merino, Rob Wolf & Shane Hagadorn defeat Alex Payne, Jacob Chamber & Professor Milo Shizo (14:22)

Elevation Lottery: Andy Ridge defeats Orange Cassidy (11:14)

Daizee Haze defeats Rayna von Tosh (10:50)

Delirious defeats Ricky Reyes (11:35)

 

March 14, 2010 WIR PWR Delirious vs. Ridge

@ National Guard Armory in Burlington, New Jersey, USA
Grizzly Redwood defeats Mr. Ernesto Osiris (9:16)

Marker Dillinger & Rob Wolf defeat Christian Merino & J-Red Pink (6:00)

Bobby Dempsey & The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lance Bravado) defeat Rhett Titus, The Ninja & The Ninja (9:31)

Orange Cassidy & Shane Hagadorn defeat Alex Payne & Mike Sydal (13:17)

Celso Rivera (w/Sly Stetson) defeats Professor Milo Shizo (8:16)

Jamilia Craft & Rayna von Tosh defeat Daizee Haze & MsChif by DQ (10:31)

Ricky Reyes defeats Pelle Primeau (8:57)

Delirious defeats Andy Ridge (14:13)

 

February 6, 2010 WIR PWR

@ National Guard Armory in Burlington, New Jersey, USA
Bobby Dempsey & Mike Sydal defeat Orange Cassidy & Rhett Titus

Jamilia Craft defeats Courtney Prezleigh

The Embassy (Mr. Ernesto Osiris & Prince Nana) defeat The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lance Bravado)

Shane Hagadorn defeats Alex Payne by KO

Ten Man Elevation Rumble: The Ninja (Austin Aries) defeats Christian Merino and Derek Dempsey and J-Red Pink and Leslie Butterscotch and Marker Dillinger and Matt Vides and Professor Milo Shizo and Rob Wolf and Tony Premier

Daizee Haze & Rayna von Tosh defeat Jessie Brooks & MsChif

Andy Ridge vs. Delirious - Time Limit Draw (20:00)

Celso Rivera & Ricky Reyes (w/Sly Stetson) defeat Grizzly Redwood & Pelle Primeau

 

July 18, 2010 WIR PWR

@ National Guard Armory in Burlington, New Jersey, USA
Harlem Bravado defeats Marker Dillinger

Rob Wolf defeats Professor Milo Shizo

Jamilia Craft defeats Mia Yim

Shane Hagadorn defeats Lance Bravado

The Embassy (Mr. Ernesto Osiris & Prince Nana) defeat Grizzly Redwood & Mike Sydal

Leslie Butterscotch & Orange Cassidy defeat Team WIN (Christian Merino & J-Red Pink)

Daizee Haze defeats Jessie Brooks

Austin Aries, Celso Rivera & Ricky Reyes (w/Sly Stetson) defeat Andy Ridge, Delirious & Pelle Primeau

Loser Leaves PWR For One Year: Bobby Dempsey defeats Andy Ridge

 

August 22, 2010 WIR PWR

@ in Burlington, New Jersey, USA
Mr. Ernesto Osiris defeats Lance Bravado

Mike Sydal defeats Rob Wolf

Bobby Dempsey & Derek Dempsey defeat Marker Dillinger & Orange Cassidy

Colby Godwin defeats Shane Hagadorn by DQ

Jessie Brooks & Mia Yim defeat Daizee Haze & Jamilia Craft

Grizzly Redwood & Professor Milo Shizo defeat Team WIN (Christian Merino & J-Red Pink)

Chris Hero defeats Pelle Primeau by KO

Celso Rivera defeats Andy Ridge

Delirious (w/Daizee Haze) defeats Harlem Bravado (w/Lance Bravado)

 

February 5, 2011 WIR PWR

@ Tracy Elementary School in Easton, Pennsylvania, USA
Rob Wolf defeats Marker Dillinger

The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lance Bravado) defeat Alexander Bird & Professor Milo Shizo

Mia Yim (w/RD Evans) defeats Jamilia Craft

Bobby Dempsey & Derek Dempsey defeat Finneus James & Orange Cassidy (w/Leslie Butterscotch)

Grizzly Redwood defeats RD Evans

Celso Rivera (w/Sly Stetson) defeats Josh Thor

Elevation Lottery: Mr. Ernesto Osiris defeats Danny Danger

The Hellions (Alex Payne & Shane Hagadorn) defeat Andy Ridge & Pelle Primeau

Delirious defeats Mike Sydal

 

January 27, 2013 WIR Rebirth

@ Boonton Elk's Lodge in Boonton, New Jersey, USA
Mike Quackenbush defeats Green Ant (9:01)

Drew Gulak defeats Leech Landa (7:50)

Angel Orsini defeats Kimber Lee (8:52)

Gran Akuma defeats Ophidian (9:30)

Frank O'Rourke defeats The Estonian ThunderFrog (9:55)

Veda Scott defeats Saturyne (9:16)

Oleg The Usurper defeats Soldier Ant (7:26)

Delirious defeats The Shard (18:39)

 

March 24, 2013 WIR

@ Boonton Elk's Lodge in Boonton, New Jersey, USA
Mark Angelosetti defeats Jervis Cottonbelly (6:12)

Dark: Veda Scott defeats Terra Calaway

Baltic Siege (Estonian ThunderFrog & Latvian Proud Oak) defeat The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) (5:34)

Green Ant defeats The Shard (12:01)

Rhett Titus defeats Gran Akuma (7:56)

Grizzly Redwood defeats Oleg The Usurper (6:14)

Jigsaw defeats Delirious (12:24)

Drew Gulak defeats Frank O'Rourke (15:35)

 

June 30, 2013 WIR Quest To The Best

@ Boonton Elks Lodge in Boonton, New Jersey, USA
Quest To The Best First Round: Gran Akuma defeats Matt Taven

Quest To The Best First Round: Frank O'Rourke defeats Anthony Stone

Quest To The Best First Round: Drew Gulak defeats Jervis Cottonbelly

Quest To The Best First Round: Green Ant defeats Arctic Rescue Ant

Quest To The Best Semi Final: Frank O'Rourke defeats Gran Akuma

Quest To The Best Semi Final: Green Ant defeats Drew Gulak

The Colony Xtreme Force (Missile Assault Ant & Orbit Adventure Ant) defeat The Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog & The Lithuanian Snow Troll)

Pieces Of Hate (Jigsaw & The Shard) defeat Delirious & Leech Landa

Quest To The Best Final: Frank O'Rourke defeats Green Ant

 

September 29, 2013 WIR

@ Boonton Elks Lodge in Boonton, New Jersey, USA
The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) defeat Arctic Rescue Ant & deviANT

Gran Akuma defeats Assad King

Jaka defeats Jay Diesel

Green Ant defeats Chris Dickinson

Veda Scott defeats Leva Bates

The Estonian ThunderFrog defeats Delirious

Frank O'Rourke defeats Fire Ant

 

November 24, 2013 WIR

@ Boonton Elks Lodge in Boonton, New Jersey, USA
Frightmare defeats The Shard

Assad King defeats Jay Diesel

The Lithuanian Snow Troll defeats Leech Landa

Chris Dickinson defeats Eric Corvis

Veda Scott defeats Jessie Brooks

Delirious defeats Jervis Cottonbelly

Drew Gulak & Hallowicked defeat The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant)


January 19, 2014 WIR

@ Boonton Elks Lodge in Boonton, New Jersey, USA
The Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog & The Latvian Proud Oak) defeat The Pieces Of Hate (Jigsaw & The Shard)

Assad King defeats Frightmare

Oleg The Usurper defeats Leech Landa

Delirious defeats The Lithuanian Snow Troll

Gran Akuma defeats Chris Dickinson

Portia Perez defeats Veda Scott.

30 Minute Iron Man: Green Ant defeats Drew Gulak [4:3]